Gary Langer (38 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. reprint. 422 pages, abridged by Gary Van Den Heuvel. Previous owner's signature on front fly leaf and minor edge wear, otherwise, very clean and tight copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.94
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Mind Vol. 2 : An Essay on Human Feeling
Danto, Arthur Coleman, van den Heuvel, Gary, Langer, Susanne K.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Abridged. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Mind: An Essay on Human Feeling (Abridged)
Langer, Professor Susanne K.; Van Den Heuvel, Professor Gary A.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Little duty to edges o/w internally clean, unmarked, sharp corners, firm hinges. DJ has light rub o/w VG condition. BP/Philosophy.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: New.

Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: New.
More imagesMind: An Essay on Human Feeling (Abridged Edition)
Langer, Susanne K.; Abridged by Gary Van Den Heuvel; Foreword by Arthur C. Danto
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First Printing in black-stamped two-tone cloth boards and illustrated black dust jacket, Fine in Fine, no markings, NOT ex-lib, binding tight pages bright, a pristine unread exemplary copy; 8vo; (xv) 422pp indexed & illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.37
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 72. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0313256454.

Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by John Hopkins University, 1988. Octavo. Brown cloth over dark gray boards stamped in black with black endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Ve…ry light spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 422 pages. ISBN: 0801837057. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. first 1988 edition with review slip, author photograph, and promotional material Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.81
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Unused, some outer pages have minor shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.93
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 120.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.59
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.58
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 96.57
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 236p. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1987.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.50
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 126.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.14
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by New York, Greenwood Press 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.94
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°, X, 224 S., OLwd. m. Goldpräg., Kapitale min. gebrauchsspurig, Stempel a. Innendeckel, durchgeh. Anstreichungen meist in Blei-, tlw. in Rotstift. EA. (= Contributions in Economics and Economic History, Bd. 72). 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Wirtschaft - allgemein.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.87
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 195.94
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. abridged edition. 9.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.