Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag von Konrad Wittwer, Stuttgart
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: befriedigender Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 184 Seiten. OKtn. mit Leinenrücken. Papier gebräunt, Einbandkanten leicht bestoßen.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.07
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stuttgart. Wittwer, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 241.-250.Auflage, Stereotypdruck. 182, XXXIV S. Leinen (grau). Kanten leicht berieben; im unteren Kapital etwas berieben; Einband mit leichten Druckspuren; Seiten papierbedingt teilweise etwas nachgedunkelt; Deckel und wenige Seiten mit kleinen Eckknickspruren; Deckel mit winzigem Randfleck, sonst gutes Exemplar. [K 100].
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart. Verlag von Konrad Wittwer. ., 1941
Condition: Gut. 300. 291-300. Auflage. 24 x 15,5 cm. 184; XXXIV S. Hardcover. Halbleinenband, randgebräunt. Ecken etwas bestoßen. Innen Seiten durchgehend leicht gebräunt; sauber. DX-276|5960BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Volk und Wissen Verlags, 1946
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, 99 Seiten, Ohln., ordentliches Exemplar Deckel mit Gebrauchsspuren Stichworte: Mathematik Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by Halle a. S., Verlag von Eugen Strien,, 1906
Seller: Antiquariat Kalyana, Schwelm, NRW, Germany
100 Seiten, Leder, gebundene Ausgabe, sehr gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 27.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by K. Wittwer, Stuttgart 1931,, 1931
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , gr 8? 182 + 34s., in gutem Zustand, [GSA9,4b] Deu 700g.
Published by Verlag von Konrad Wittwer / Stuttgart, 1928
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 149 S., OLwd., außen unsauber und lichtrandig , vorderes Gelenk gelöst , Block stabil.
Language: German
Published by Konrad Wittwer Stuttgart,, 1949
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Berieb und leichte Verletzungen am Rücken Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Zufriedenstellend.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2007
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 480 Seiten. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stuttgart, K. Wittwer, 1941
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Halbleinen / gebundene Ausgabe 184, XXXIV S. (24,5 cm) 291.-300. Aufl.; Außen etwas gealtert, Deckel teils aufgehellt; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: ].
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a concise yet comprehensive guide to the fundamentals of mathematics. The author presents a clear and accessible introduction to the key concepts of mathematics, from basic arithmetic to advanced calculus. The book is organized into sections covering algebra, trigonometry, statistics, and calculus, and includes a wealth of examples and exercises to help readers master the material. The book is written in a clear and concise style, making it perfect for students and professionals alike. It includes a comprehensive glossary of mathematical terms and symbols, and a detailed index for easy reference. This book is an essential resource for anyone who wants to improve their mathematical skills. The author has a deep understanding of the subject matter and presents it in a way that is easy to understand. The book is well-organized and provides a comprehensive overview of mathematics, making it an ideal resource for students, teachers, and anyone else who wants to learn more about the subject. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 43.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Konrad Wittwer Stuttgart,
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Vorsatz mit Stempel. Einband verfärbt. Gebräuntes Exemplar. Einige Seiten angestrichen und mit Randnotizen. Vorsatz hinten gebrochen.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 23.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a valuable resource for practical surveyors who need a thorough understanding of trigonometric and polygonometric point determinations in land surveying. The author explains key theories and concepts in an accessible manner, providing step-by-step instructions and real-world examples that clarify complex ideas. The book offers a comprehensive treatment of the subject, covering topics such as the reduction of measurements, calculation of coordinates, and determination of heights and footpoints of triangles. It also includes discussions on the theory of observational errors, the method of least squares, and graphical representations of sight lines. With its clear explanations and practical guidance, this book provides a valuable foundation for anyone involved in land surveying and related fields. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0595359736 ISBN 13: 9780595359738
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 120 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
FÜNFSTELLIGE VOLLSTÄNDIGE LOGARITHMISCHE UND TRIGONOMETRISCHE TAFELN zum Gebrauche für Schule und Praxis Verlag Eugen Strien, Halle a.S. 1905, 80.-83. Auflage, 175 SS. und XXXIV SS. (Erläuterungen, Tafeln, Nachwort) gebunden (Hardcover, gr. 8°, etwas berieben u. bestoßenes Halbldr. mit goldgeprägtem R-Schild), hinterer Buchinnendeckel mit Bleistiftnotizen u. eigenhändig Besitzvermerk (Namenszug in Tinte u. Jahr 1905 VON BEAULIEU), leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 059567304X ISBN 13: 9780595673049
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 120 8:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Blue Cloth w/Jacket on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0595359736 ISBN 13: 9780595359738
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 120.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 059567304X ISBN 13: 9780595673049
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 120.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0595359736 ISBN 13: 9780595359738
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 120.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Konrad Wittwer, Stuttgart, 1936
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, Germany
Kleine Schulausgabe, ca. 24 x 15,5 cm Ecken stark berieben, Rückenkanten gestaucht, Vorsatz gebräunt, innen im sehr guten Zustand. O-Leinen 99 Seiten.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 059567304X ISBN 13: 9780595673049
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 120.
Language: German
Published by Halle a. S., Verlag von Eugen Strien, 1906
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. r13131 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.