Geare Michael (57 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, U.S.A.Direct Link Marketing
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Dracula's diary.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.10
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Dracula's diary.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Light toning to pages with some spotting. DJ has light toning and little edge wear.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with little wear.

- Softcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Very Good/Like New. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read, if at all.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, U.S.A.221Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. HB Follows the Count through his encounters with all the Victorian luminaries,including Holmes and Watson.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Beaufort Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Hardbound. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. First US Edition First Printing. Very slight shelf wear to bottom edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound Good/Good., DJ 8vo, 141, General wear to book. Both hinges are weak and beginning, because of inferior binding. DJ has wear to edges/corners. Remainder mark bottom page edges. ISBN:0-907675-69-7.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First American Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.28
US$ 13.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Published by Beaufort,, New York: 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Dark Parks Books & Collectibles, Fallon, U.S.A.Dark Parks Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst US edition. Publishers black cloth, red title to spine. No jacket. Overall, excellent.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Price has been clipped.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: N-Fine. Very Good +. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. The jacket has some light rubbing wear,minor edgewear. Nice copy of an interesting approach to the most famous blood sucker of all. Book.

Language: English
Published by Seven Hills Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: V. Good. V. Good. Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Seven Hills Books, 1987. 141 pp. Some masterworks of the obituarist's art. Dust jacket is clean, no tears, not price clipped. Royal blue binding is in good condition. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Text is clean and unmarked. HC and DJ. V. Good/V. Good. Illus. b…y Tim Jaques. 9 x 5 1/2. Tim Jaques (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Cassell, London 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 40% offCurrent price: US$ 6.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VG++, Ink Price, Wear,Edge-fox. Dust Jacket Condition: VG, Wear, Tears, Crease. 1st Edition. Comic drama. Jacket by John Day. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United KingdomLeaf Ends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.64
US$ 15.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback with dustwrapper good+ / good+ ex college library in protected dustwrapper, clean, tight copy.
Published by Buchan & Enright, Publishers (1986), London 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 141pp ISBN 0907675697 good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.02
US$ 16.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter Scott, Portslade, United KingdomPeter Scott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.89
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Hardcover. 153pp. Slight trace of erasure corner of f.e.p., V.g. in dustwrapper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American printing. Blank book-plate on front paste-down, a bit of light soiling on fore edge, else very good in a very good (short closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.38
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Bulgaria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Light reading creases and shelf wear, spine sunned and slightly cocked, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; First edition, first printing with no other printings listed. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Val Biro. ; B&W Illustrat…ions; 128 pages; A collection of anecdote from the world of publishing, with a foreword by Harold Macmillan. Illustrated by Biro, Val (illustrator).

Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1981
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1981. No Edition Remarks. 141 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfac…es. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.
Published by Beaufort Publ. New York 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Ed.- 1st Printing Hardcover fine in near fine dj; one small closed tear on dj else a clean tight copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Octavo, boards. First U.S. edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#30326).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo, boards. First U.S. edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#128481).