Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Language: English
Published by New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Main. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by Page Publishing 5/20/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1662443544 ISBN 13: 9781662443541
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Ember Remembers. Book.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Books, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Main.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681372401 ISBN 13: 9781681372402
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Hachette litte?rature ge?ne?rale, 1982
ISBN 10: 2010088751 ISBN 13: 9782010088759
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.