Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060221607 ISBN 13: 9780060221607
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0060222077 ISBN 13: 9780060222079
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Library Binding. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Book is in good overall condition, some pages have highlighting or underlining.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./former library book w/library markings/pages clean and tight/mylar cover w/stickers on back/BOX137.
Language: English
Published by Temecula, California, U.S.A.: Tsa Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965131602 ISBN 13: 9780965131605
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060210842 ISBN 13: 9780060210847
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060210842 ISBN 13: 9780060210847
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060210842 ISBN 13: 9780060210847
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Harpercollins 1992. New hardcover in a new dust jacket. Remainder mark. Book.
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
LIBRARY BINDING. Condition: Fine. 0060219734 Although the book is actually brand new and has never been used, some accidental scuffing of the dust jacket, keeps me from listing it as such. Otherwise, the book is still in excellent shape and has clearly never been used. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060210850 ISBN 13: 9780060210854
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A Charlotte Zolotow Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0060210842 ISBN 13: 9780060210847
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Quarter-Bound. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Blue hardcovers, red cloth spine. Color illustration on dj by Darryl S. Zudeck. Int. good. 60 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Dj in mylar wrap. Pocket on fep. Dj flaps taped to covers.
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Charlotte Zolotow Book, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060210842 ISBN 13: 9780060210847
Seller: Friends of the Waynesboro Library, Waynesboro, MS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition, ex-lib book with the usual markings, DJ in plastic cover, great condition, the books pages are clean and binding is holding well.
Softcover First Harper Throphy Ed. School - Fiction. The trials and tribulations of a seventh-grader. (121 Pgs.).
Softcover First Harper Throphy Ed. School - Fiction. The trials and tribulations of a seventh-grader. (121 Pgs.).
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tim Sweeney's Guide to Releasing Independent Records This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: New. Harper & Row/Junior Library Guild 1990 hardcover, in excellent condition Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Language: English
Published by Tsa Books 01/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965131602 ISBN 13: 9780965131605
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: Spanish
Published by Noguer y Caralt, Barcelona, 1994
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition Signed
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Narrativa juvenil (illustrator). 1Ş Edición. Traducción de Alvaro Forqué. Col. Cuatro vientos, 106 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Sello del anterior propietario.
US$ 41.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Good + white softcover. 1996. SIGNED by AUTHOR on intro page with NO personalized inscription. Corner bump and pages slightly bent at top, other wise pages clean. Mild edge wear. Binding solid. SCARCE signed copy. 149 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, New York & London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0814735304 ISBN 13: 9780814735305
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Marc Geller (Cover Photo) (illustrator). 278 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Small mark on fore edge. Stains on front cover near spine and back cover near top edge.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 29.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9789004186231.
US$ 35.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.