Gendall (130 results)

Marketing Dynamics ; 9781619603479 ; 1619603470
Clark, Brenda; Basteri, Cynthia Gendall; Gassen, Chris; Walker, Michelle
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.83
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Language: English
Published by Harmsworth Publications Ltd; Associated Newspaers Group Ltd 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.65
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Language: English
Published by Harmsworth Publications Ltd; Associated Newspaers Group Ltd 1981
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.70
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ed_Solutions, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Ed_Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Third Edition, Text. Brand new, never used but school stamped. May show shelf wear but no student use. Free delivery confirmation.

Language: English
Published by Te Herenga Waka University Press, Wellington 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Every week we would disinvent something. This week it would be plastic. Next week it would be the aeroplane. I stood outside the supermarket and handed out flyers, which people kindly refused as they left carrying large packs of bottled water.' The short history of the Disinvent Movement is…told by its creator as she looks back on her life in New Zealand, France, Switzerland and other countries. Intertwined with the movement are her efforts to find a way 'inside' - an entry point to the system in which so many others seem to be living happily. But once you're in, what if you want to escape? How do you disinvent the all-encompassing structure of a violent marriage? The Disinvent Movement is a brilliantly original and poignant first novel, both elliptical and direct, about how we dismantle and remake our stories - and re-cast the people who occupy the most important roles in our lives - in hopes of finding sanctuary. The short history of the Disinvent Movement is told by its creator as she looks back on her life in New Zealand, France, Switzerland and other countries. Intertwined with the movement are her efforts to find a way inside' - an entry point to the system in which so many others seem to be living happily. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 40% offCurrent price: US$ 6.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean. Stories by Ray Bradbury, Fredric Brown, Robert Silverberg, Gordon R Dickson, Harry Harrison & Frank Herbert et al. 127 pages. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request. Gray, Reginald (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harmsworth Publications Ltd; Associated Newspaers Group Ltd 1981
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.37
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Harmsworth Publications Ltd; Associated Newspaers Group Ltd, London 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 19.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers are lightly rubbed at edges and block edges are lightly marked, sound binding and clean pages. presumed. No dust jacket, as published. Copyright date only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0851441807. ISBN/EAN: 9780851441801. Pictures…of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 08917011073. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Every week we would disinvent something. This week it would be plastic. Next week it would be the aeroplane. I stood outside the supermarket and handed out flyers, which people kindly refused as they left carrying large packs of bottled water.' The short history of the Disinvent Movement is told by its… creator as she looks back on her life in New Zealand, France, Switzerland and other countries. Intertwined with the movement are her efforts to find a way 'inside' - an entry point to the system in which so many others seem to be living happily. But once you're in, what if you want to escape? How do you disinvent the all-encompassing structure of a violent marriage? The Disinvent Movement is a brilliantly original and poignant first novel, both elliptical and direct, about how we dismantle and remake our stories - and re-cast the people who occupy the most important roles in our lives - in hopes of finding sanctuary.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.55
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 23.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A J Davies (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher (edition 4th Revised ed.) 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Teacher, instructor or professional edition.

Marketing Dynamics ; 9781631266300 ; 1631266306
Basteri, Cynthia Gendall; Clark, Brenda; Gassen, Chris; Walker, Michelle
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.