Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Leisure Time Publishing, Inc., Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0962668265 ISBN 13: 9780962668265
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Prinitng. L2 - Book has small tear on the back bottom gutter and front upper right, lightly bumped corners, light discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "Colorado has its own distinctive heritage and the following recipes mirror the best cooking that Colorado has to offer." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Reading Transportation Company, Reading, Pensylvania, 1955
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. illustrated. (illustrator). First Thus. Green paperboard booklet with Silver print on front cover. Very sound and unmarked. 136 pages We have a number of these small work rules booklets. See our #'s17794,17800, 17801, 17802, 17803, 17804.& 17805.17806, 17807. We will be glad to combine books to reduce shipping. Let us know.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Opera Association, New York, 1940
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Good. Photographs (illustrator). Rare Metropolitan Opera house announcement and program from the 1939-1940 season. Many black and white photos inside of opera stars and advertising from the 1930's. Some fading to the covers. We ship fast. Size: Thin.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by New York: Metropolitan Opera Association, Inc, 1940, 1940
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback Sized Pamphlet. Staple Bound. 20 pages. Red paper cover with black/white and color endpaper interior illustration. Central opera, "Tristan und Isolde." VERYGOOD. All corners sharp and binding tight. very clean and bright. No tears, chips or bumps. Slight fold midway from top to bottom, now flat. Unmarked in any way.
Language: English
Published by Fred Rullman, Inc., New York, 1920
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Rare Metropolitan Opera association publication from the early 1900's. Nice vintage condition. Previous owner signed the corner of the cover. We ship fast.
Published by NOSTICA EDITORIAL, 2021
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: GOOD. FIRST EDITION MAY 2021~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Published by LeRoy Smith, Publisher, 1970
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Monthly Review Foundation/Monthly Review Press/Monthly Review, Inc., New York, 1967
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Volume 19, No. 1, May 1967. 59 pp. Vol. 19, Number 1, May 1967 issue only! ISSN: 0027-0520. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Occassional pencil markings on text. Creasing on front cover.
Language: English
Published by Monthly Review Foundation/Monthly Review Press/Monthly Review, Inc., New York, 1967
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 19, No. 2, June 1967. 59 pp. Vol. 19, Number 2, June 1967 issue only! ISSN: 0027-0520. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear and clean text.
Published by Triune Printing Co., 1934
Seller: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
No Binding. Condition: Good. A vintage program from the Metropolitan Opera House in New York City for a production of Richard Wagner's "Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg" (The Master Singers of Nuremberg) for Monday evening, February 26, 1934. Includes schedule of the Tenth Week of the season (Feb. 26 - Mar. 4, 1934). Measures 6.75" x 10" with 16 pages. Great vintage ads. Some stains to covers, staples are a bit rusty, and there is a vertical fold down the middle of the program.
Language: English
Published by Prabhinder Singh, 1975
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. xxv, 80p, tables, ads, folding map.Spine paper missing in places. A division of Indian Railways.
Language: English
Published by Chief Operations Manager N.F. Railway, 1994
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 158p, tables + ads, folding map.Time Table No. 66 for a branch of Indian Railways.
Published by LeRoy Smith, Publisher, 1969
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good.
Published by Bendix Corporation, Sidney, NY
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. The covers are darkened and the front cover has the dates in ink. ; Wrappers have Slight Soiling.
Published by Expositions Publications, Inc., 1939
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated paper covers; edges and covers worn and creased; covers torn along crown and base of spine; corners creased; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; illustrations in black and white; no internal markings; 256 pages.
Published by Denver Daily Doings, Colorado, 1937
Seller: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. #30. Softcover The pictorial cover has the title in white. The corners are lightly bumped and top and bottom corners have bent. The interior is bright and clean with many ads, descriptions of areas, restaurants, hotels and maps etc. 80pp.
Published by Chilton Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1970
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Some pages are soiled but unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly worn. Hinges are a bit loose. The binding is tight. Text pages are good.
Published by The American Radio Relay League Inc., West Hartford, CT, 1955
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Stated First Edition. Soft cover with moderate wear, interior is very good, staples are rusted. 352 pages, well-illustrated publication including articles on mobile receivers, transmitters, antennas, power supplies, etc. Book.
Published by Great Western Railway, London, 1924
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Front cover has foxing to the area of the lower spine corner and along the upper spine edge. ; Covers approx. 5" wide by 7 1/2". Produced for the British Empire Exhibition, Wembley, 1924. Folded map in rear. Illustrated with black and white plates and some color illustrations. ; 20 + plates pages.
Published by Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway System, 1966
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Flexible boards; 162 pages; 4" by 5 3/4". Newly revised edition. Book is in Very Good to Near Fine condition with slight wear to edges. Otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy. No Signature.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.