Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mademoiselle Trouble-F�te. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Book is is French. No dust jacket. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1948
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1948. No Edition Stated. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Printed in French. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Hachette, 1933
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1933. No Edition Remarks. 265 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. French text. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to text block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a moderate forward lean. Board corners are bumped. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.
Published by Hachette, 1931
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Hachette collection Bibliothèque Rose Illustrée, 1931. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct illustrations de G. Dutriac.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hachette collection Bibliothèque Rose Illustrée, 1928. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon reliure toiulée illustrée, illustrations de Pecoud.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hachette collection Bibliothèque Rose Illustrée, 1932. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon Ouvrage illustré de 34 gravures par Louise Ibels.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Hachette collection , 1925. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 assez bon.
Language: French
Published by GALLIMARD, 2004
Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Du Genestoux Magdeleine Librairie Hachette - 1927 LivresLivres anciensLivres anciens (Autre) 2,00 ? Occasion · État Correct Tous les achats égaux ou supérieurs à 15 ? seront envoyés sous emballage cartonné renforcé Mondial relay à privilégier pour son tarif moindre, Bouquiniste indépendant à votre service. photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande. Retrait possible sur Département de l'Oise Couverture avec usure d'usage Mors premier plat légèrement fendu Retrait possible chez le vendeur (60000).
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329082657 ISBN 13: 9782329082653
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le tr�sor de Mr. Toupie. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1924
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 percaline rose/rouge,petit format,riche décor doré au 1er plat.Bibliothèque rose illustrée,Hachette,1924,Paris.Ouvrage illustré de 24 gravures par A.Pécoud,229 pages,bon état. De nombreux livres de cette collection sont disponibles à la librairie.
Language: French
Published by Paris Hachette, 1920
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. Mit 153 Illustr. v. Georges Dutriac. 183 S. -Gebräunt. 996 gr.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1928
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A. Pecout (illustrator). Red 1928 hardcover with gilt decoration, in VG condition: slight wear, pages moderately age-yellowed, "Official Discard Sonoma County Library" rubber-stamped inside the front cover, original owner's name rubber-stamped at the top of the next two pages, otherwise unmarked. 254 pages, text in French. "Bibliotheque Rose Illustree". [15oz]. Book.
Condition: Good. No edition remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. In French. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding slightly loose. Front free endpaper missing. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1927
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 percaline rose/rouge,petit format,riche décor doré au 1er plat.Bibliothèque rose illustrée,Hachette,1927,Paris.Ouvrage illustré de 34 gravures par Louis Ibels,253 pages,bon état. De nombreux livres de cette collection sont disponibles à la librairie.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1938
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 percaline rose/rouge,petit format,riche décor doré au 1er plat.Bibliothèque rose illustrée,Hachette,1938,Paris.Ouvrage illustré par A.Pécoud,254 pages,bon état. De nombreux livres de cette collection sont disponibles à la librairie.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1925
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 percaline rose/rouge,petit format,riche décor doré au 1er plat.Bibliothèque rose illustrée,Hachette,1925,Paris.Ouvrage illustré de 38 vignettes par A.Pécoud et Henri Morin,252 pages.2e page de garde manquante sinon bon état. De nombreux livres de cette collection sont disponibles à la librairie.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1935
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 percaline rose/rouge,petit format,riche décor doré au 1er plat.Bibliothèque rose illustrée,Hachette,1935,Paris.Ouvrage illustré par A.Pécoud,254 pages,bon état. De nombreux livres de cette collection sont disponibles à la librairie.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, PARIS, 1956
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. BERTIER FRANCOISE (illustrator). Collection LIBRAIRIE HACHETTE, 191 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs par FRANCOISE BERTIER.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, PARIS, 1957
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. HIVES JEANNE (illustrator). Collection LIBRAIRIE HACHETTE, 192 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs par JEANNE HIVES.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, PARIS, 1957
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. HIVES JEANNE (illustrator). Collection LIBRAIRIE HACHETTE, 185 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs par JEANNE HIVES.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, PARIS, 1957
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. DUVERGIER M. (illustrator). Collection LIBRAIRIE HACHETTE, 249 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs par M.DUVERGIER.