Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by War College Series 2015-02, 2015
ISBN 10: 1298473829 ISBN 13: 9781298473820
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.96
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 081473135X ISBN 13: 9780814731352
First Edition
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. New York & London: New York University Press, (2000). First Edition, First Printing. Large 8vo. ix,273pp, Index, Bibliography. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dj. Fresh examination of a study compiled after World War II, consisting of over 330 separate reports and annexes. ISBN 08173135X; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 273 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book and dust jacket look really nice but with minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Book is clean as a whistle inside and out.
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Like New. Fine book & jacket.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.84
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.