Geo Mareste (6 results)
More imagesPublished by Dust, Paris 1987
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.03
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. French language edition. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout, pen front endpaper.
More imagesPublished by DUST 1987
- Softcover
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, , Francela petite boutique de bea
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In 4. 20 croquis monochrome. Geo MARESTE (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by M.MASSON, COGNAC 1931
- Softcover
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, , Francela petite boutique de bea
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-4. broché ; 59 pages. Ill. en noir de J.-Geo MARESTE. Ouvrage non coupé. Rousseurs. Edition limitée à 165 ex.(N°8)1 des 150 exemplaires sur papier Nature Demi-Grain. J.GEO.MARESTE (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by Dust Productions 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée, avec 20 croquis hors texte de Geo Maresté. Ex dono manuscrit sur le premier feuillet de garde. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ). Maresté Geo (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Masson, Cognac
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 131.13
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Sans date (1932). In-4 de 20 ff.; en feuilles, sous chemise illustrée rempliée de l'éditeur. Un des exemplaires sur simili Japon, non numérotés. Petites usures aux plis de la chemise. Peu courant.

Published by DUST PRODUCTIONS 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300055262: 1987. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 20 croquis en monochrome hors texte - un fascicule de 8 pages "Géo Maresté impressionniste charentais 1874-1940" - 3 photos disponibles . . . . Classification Dewey : 908.446-Régionalisme : Poitou-Cha…rentes.