Zustand: Gut Einband: Halbleder 8° 382 S. Buchclub-Lizentzausgabe. - Gut erhalten 300 gr.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1070909645 ISBN 13: 9781070909646
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. German language. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1070909599 ISBN 13: 9781070909592
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. German language. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1070909629 ISBN 13: 9781070909622
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. German language. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1070909610 ISBN 13: 9781070909615
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. German language. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.61
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hugo Matthaes Verlg, Stuttgart, 1947, 1947
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, Germany
Softcover. Pappe Format: 17x11,5cm, gedruckt auf dicken Karton, farbige Abbildungen, neu bearbeitet von Ingenieur Hermann Kohlmann, 16.-25.Tausend, 98 S, persönl. Widmung auf Titelbltt, zwei kleine Macken am Einband, sonst sehr gut erhalten; Sprache: deutsch; lgk 122_Lowig 350 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Edition 8 (Schreibweise auch Edition8), Zürich, 2005
ISBN 10: 3859901079 ISBN 13: 9783859901070
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
EA in 1000 Ex. sehr gut erh., unpag., Querformat, grossformatige farbige Abb., kt. Schöner Bildband. Beiliegend "Gipfelsturm - Zeitung gegen den G8-Gipfel in Genua 19.-22.Juli 2001", enthaltend wiederum "Financial Crimes - Zeitung gegen die da unten: Tripple Opression, Zapatismus, Plan Colombia, Anarchie". Gramm 600.
Language: German
Published by Potsdam Leipzig: Bonneß & Hachfeld oJ (um ), 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, Germany
Fester Einband. Div. Lehrbriefe (siehe Titel) Hln. gebunden aus versch. Aufl. (15. - 23.), kapitelweise pag. , farb. Schnitt, Papier leicht gebräunt sonst tadellos. Technische Unterrichtsbriefe System Karnack-Hachfeld mangelhafter Zustand 962 gr.
Published by Librairie générale, 1931
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 615 pp.
Language: German
Published by München, 1971
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, Austria
Heft/Zeitschrift. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 31 Seiten. Der Buchdeckel ist leicht befleckt. Im Inneren wurde teils mit Bleistift gearbeitet. Ansonsten befindet sich die Ausgabe im gut erhaltenem Zustand. BSG529 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 114.
No 4. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Softcover. Condition: gut. Analytische Geometrie In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Published by Leipzig: Akademische Verlagsges., 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, Germany
First Edition
Mit 134 Abbildungen. VIII, 100 S. OLn. - Mathematik und ihre Anwendungen, Band 3. - Erste Ausgabe. - Einband berieben, Signatur auf Rücken, Titel mit Stempel und Signatur, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by Ecole Universelle, Paris., 1940
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. T. 661. Broché. 178 pages. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Published by Ecole Universelle, Paris., 1940
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. T. 700. Broché. 196 pages. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Published by Librairie générale de l'enseignement, 1948
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag No 194 E Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Librairie générale de l'enseignement , 1948 , Manuel de géométrie Classes de 5è, 4è et 3è par une réunion de professeurs N°194E, Manuel de géométrie, 0, BU382048.
Published by Berlin, Akademie Verlag, 1964., 1964
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germany
XVI, 493 Seiten. - Weißgeprägter blauer Original-Leineneinband mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag, hellblauer Kopffarbschnitt; 8vo.(ca. 25 x 18 x 3 cm; ca. 1, 2 kg.). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE MIT SCHUTZUMSCHLAG. - Umschlag mit leichter Lagerspur; DAS BUCH SELBST TADELLOS. --- Weitere Bände der Reihe im Bestand. . .
Published by Edité par le Groupe d'Enseignement Mathématique, 1984
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Actes du colloque inter-IREM de géométrie - Louvain-la-Neuve. Broché. 163 pages. Pédagogie. Livre.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Hölder-Pichler-Tempsky, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
168 Abbildungen, 224 Seiten Hardcover, Karton, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, fleckig, gebräunt, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebräunt, altersfleckig, wellig, mittlerer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch 3.Teil der Reihe "Lehr- und Übungsbuch der Mathematik für Mittelschulen",.
FRAKTALE UND FINANZEN Märkte zwischen Risiko, Rendite und Ruin. Piper-Verlag München, 1. Auflage 2005, ERSTAUSGABE, 446 SS. gebunden (Hardcover 8°), mit 52 Abbildungen, ordentlich erhalten.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Imprimerie Delmas, 1935
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 156 pages. Cachets du libraire. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. TOMO 3 EDIZIONE 1961 Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. Presenti sporadici segni e sottolineature del testo. Per ogni problema, domanda o necessità non esitate a contattarci troverete personale disponibile a risolvere ogni vostra richiesta! Consegna 24/48 ore 6o sopra.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Hölder-Pichler-Tempsky 1954,., 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
250 Abbildungen, 290 Seiten Hardcover, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, gebräunt, beschmiert, fleckig, abgerieben, Buchrücken fehlt, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebräunt, leicht altersfleckig, Notizen, Markierungen, aufVorsatzseiten Namenszug, auf Titelblatt Stempel, locker in Bindung, mittlerer bis eher schlechter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch 5.Teil der Reihe "Lehr- und Übungsbuch der Mathematik für Mittelschulen",.
Published by Paris, Delagrave, 1881., 1881
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Livre In-8, 344 p. 2 planches. 259 Figures. Relié demi-basane brune, dos lisse. Livre.
Published by Paris, Bibliothèque de Kurnik, 1882., 1882
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germany
First Edition
VI, 442 pages / 62 doublepage-size engraved geometric plates on strong paper with 450 decorative 'Figures'. - Bibliophile gilt-titled masterbindings in brown-quarter-morocco over 5 artificial raised bands with brown-red-gold marbled panels, large leather-corners and marbled enpapers; Folio (ca. 31 x 24 x 7 cm; ca. 4 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION, LARGESIZE LEATHERBOUND ORIGINALS; 2 VOLUMES, COMPLETE (a 'deuxième partie' has never been published). - Foretitles with tipped-in older holograph Name- and Adresslabels 'J. Wakulski, Professeur / 5 Ch. de Mormez / Lausanne (Suisse)' who was a much appreciated Poland-born teacher of Mathematics at 'École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne' from 1912-1967 where he used to invite his new students with ''Soyez les bienvenus dans mon salon de mathématiques''(Welcome to my Mathematics-Fair). - Front endpapers with small collector's stamps 'Boekerij van Niekerk', dated 1976. --- Textvolume with slight foxing in the wide margins, first and last plates in the plate-volume as well; A BEAUTIFUL SET.