George Barr Carson (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Service Center for Teachers of History. 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.16

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stapled. No marks or writings, covers and pages clean, binding sound. Spine faded. shipped in box. S1.

  • Language: English

    Published by Service Centre for Teachers of History, Washington 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.13

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A tight clean copy. Publication Number 46. 25pp.

  • Published by New York Alfred A. Knopf 1948. 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pages: xxiii, 628, xvi. Condition: dust jacket heavily chipped with edge-tears; light wear to cloth binding; else very good in fair DJ. Illustrated by B&W illustrations. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. 628p plus 16p index. A hardcover book in good condition with a like dustjacket. Former owner's inscription on front free endpaper. Pen underlining on many pages. Otherwise, binding is tight. Dustjacket's spine is deeply sunned and the edges are lightly chipped. Otherwise intact. A survey of European histo

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf / A Borzoi Book, NY 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full black cloth, gilt lettering and decoration on spine, blind-stamped medallion on cover, top edge red. Profusely illustrated with plates, in-text illustrations, and maps. . Former owner's small label on fep, lightly soiled endp

  • Published by Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lightly bumped and rubbed, rear end papers tanned, 151 pages.

  • Published by Atlantic Press, London 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 20 cm, 151 pp. Cond.: goed / good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 1948

    0836921003 / 9780836921007

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • More images

    Published by ÁGORA 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.42

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN, TAPA BLANDA, GEORGE BARR CARSON JR., EDITORIAL ÁGORA, SON 127 PÁGINAS, INTONSO, SOBRE UNAS DIMENSIONES DE 18 x 12 CM, EDITADO EN 1957, SE ENCUENTRA EN BUEN ESTADO.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, NEW YORK 1948

    2562817748592

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. History of Europe ITALIANO Legatura editoriale in cartonato ruvido satinato, ordinarie le tracce da manipolazione, fregio in prima, impressioni in oro al dorso, ammaccati gli angoli. Fogli integri mossi ai margini superiori a causa di vecchia umidità, maggiormente evidente in testa delle XXXII ( 32 ) tavo

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.