George Bevan (311 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.07
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

SCIENCE FANTASY: April, Apr. 1965; #71
Science Fantasy (Brian Aldiss; Keith Roberts; Elleston Trevor; Alistair Bevan; B. N. Ball; George Hay; D. R. Heywood)
Published by Roberts & Vinter, London 1965
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Paperback periodical: Vol. 23, No. 71. Edited by Kyril Bonfiglioli. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Editorial"; "Man in His Time" by Brian Aldiss; "The War at Foxhanger" by Keith Roberts; "The Chicken Switch" by Elleston Trevor; "Susan" by Alistair Bevan; "The Excursion" by B. N.…Ball; "Over and Out" by George Hay; "Hunt a Wild Dream" by D. R. Heywood. Tanned; creasing; lean. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.29
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New book. Text is clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Home Geography of England and Wales . with . Maps, Etc. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.76
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; Translated Texts for Historians; Vol. 60; 6 X 0.5 X 8 inches; 193 pages.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Whale Research Assistant Program: The Azores Archipelago version. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Reluctant Debutante Lobby Title Card 1958 Rex Harrison, Sandra Dee!
Directed by Vincente Minnelli / Starring John Derek (as Robin, Earl of Huntington - the son of Robin Hood!), Diana Lynn (as Lady Marianne), George MacReady (as King John), Alan Hale Sr. (as Little John), Paul Cavanagh, Billy House (as Friar Tuck), and Billy Bevan (as Will Scarlet)
Published by M-G-M 1958
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: G/VG. A VG or better original release lobby title card. Poster.

The Reluctant Debutante Lobby Title Card 1958 Rex Harrison, Sandra Dee!
Directed by Vincente Minnelli / Starring John Derek (as Robin, Earl of Huntington - the son of Robin Hood!), Diana Lynn (as Lady Marianne), George MacReady (as King John), Alan Hale Sr. (as Little John), Paul Cavanagh, Billy House (as Friar Tuck), and Billy Bevan (as Will Scarlet)
Published by M-G-M 1958
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: G/VG. A G/VG or better original release lobby title card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
More imagesScience Fantasy No 71 Vol 23 April 1965
Bonfiglioli, Kyril (Editor); Aldiss, Brian; Roberts, Keith; Trevor, Elleston; Bevan, Alistair; Ball, B.N.; Hay, George; Heywood, D.R.
Language: English
Published by Roberts & Vinter Ltd Compact, London 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.83
US$ 28.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Reading creasing, edge rubbing and a little chipping to the top and bottom of the spine. Price label over the original price at the top right corner of the front cover. Browning to the white areas of the covers with some discolouration to the covers and a small surface chip…near the bottom right corner of the back cover. Initials in pen to the first page. Light staining to the page edges and browning to pages Contains 'Man in His Time' by Aldiss, 'The War at Foxhanger' by Roberts, 'The Chicken Switch' by Trevor, 'Susan' by Bevan (Keith Roberts), 'The Excursion' by Ball, 'Over and Out' by Hay, 'Hunt a Wild Dream' by Heywood and an editorial by Bonfiglioli. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.

Published by Evidence Pub, Toronto 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 80p., 5.5x8 inches, stories, essays, poetry, contents page detach but present, stamped RECEIVED on cover else fair in decorative wraps.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.39
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.14
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 418 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.14
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 418 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.73
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.23
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Secondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: George E. BevanFormat: Paperbac…k Number of Pages: 448When George Bevan discovered his father Jum's wartime diaries and medals, he decided to find out what he could about the father he never really knew. Features a forward by General Peter Cosgrove. Secondhand, Paperback.