George Ehrlich (57 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.08
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book.

Language: English
Published by Lowell Press, The, Gallion Communications 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 300pp, An integrative approach to treating post-traumatic pain. No tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Remainder.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.30
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Philadelphia, 1973; cloth covered boards with dust jacket; minor shelf wear; dust jacket has some edge wear, toning, some rubbing and some soiling/smudging; stamp mark on pastedown front endpaper; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; Interior clean and unmarked; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; 2…65 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Ewoks and the Lost Children
Ehrlich, Amy (adapted by), Carrie, Bob (screenplay by), Lucas, George (story by)
- Hardcover
Seller: The Tipperson Collection, Hampton, CT, U.S.A.The Tipperson Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in Good condition. Pages clean, binding tight. Cover shows shelf and handling wear, some discoloration, small remnant of previous vendor price sticker on front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.97
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Published by Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore and London 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This book should capture a very prominent place in both the rheumatology and the general rehabilitation fields; professionals in many adjacent fields will find most of the book speaks directly to them as well. Includes list of contributors, appendix, illustrated. Some li…brary markings blackened out. Ex-Library.
Published by J.B. Lippincott (1973) Philadelphia 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerVery good minus, slightly cocked spine Cloth Quarto Lightly soiled, lightly edgeworn jacket, sm tears top back.

- Softcover
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 349 pages, soft bound. Corners are slightly bumped. Page 313/14 shows a small corner fold.

Alaric Jourdan's House And Other Plays (1912)
Townsend, Ralph Melbourne; Ehrlich, Elma Caroline; Abbott, George Francis
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 349 pages, soft bound. Slight blemish on fore edge. Otherwise Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Bright, crisp, unclipped pictorial dust jacket with small closed tears to front. Tight binding, solid boards with sharp corners, bright gilt lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Stated 1st edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.Books Galore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.98
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Tight binding; clean, unmarked pages. Minor wear to surface/edges, but nothing very bad. Sidney Moore (illustrator).

Published by J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Third Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 265 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: TobyB, BATH, SOMER, United KingdomTobyB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.63
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. First.

Language: English
Published by Historic Kansas City Foundation, Kansas City 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, U.S.A.McCormick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. A fine softcover copy in lightly worn dustjacket with small closed tear top of rear panel, clean and unmarked. Study of Kansas City's architecture illustrated with nearly 200 photographs, maps and designs. ; MCN36036; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 185 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.Everybody's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1981 reprint, no dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First edition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

Published by London : Allan Wingate 1946, London 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Hbk, Vg-, Browned spine faded writing, includes 'The Star Child' and 'The Happy Prince'. 4to, 58pp. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by George Ehrlich (illustrator).

Conquering Chronic Pain after Injury: An Integrative Approach to Treating Post-traumatic Pain.
Simon, William H.; Ehrlich, George E.; Sadwin, Arnold; Arnot, Bob (foreword).
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.89
US$ 43.70 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback small octavo, very good condition, pages faintly toned as usual, minimal edgewear. 302 pp. A comprehensive book by three health professionals (an orthopedic surgeon, a rheumatologist and a psychiatrist) that proposes a refreshing application of therapies that, alone or in a combination, may put an end to years of confu…sion, suffering, and debilitating pain.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.92
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 519 pages. The cover is a little worn and discoloured. The pages are alkaline, and so mostly free from yellowing and foxing, except for a little foxing on the top outer edge. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtow…n. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

Published by Ernest Rathenau, 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.40
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 24mo. Original cloth, d/w. 64 Zeichnungen, 67 nn. Nr. 20 von 280. Repair to front endpapers. D/w rubbed and frayed.