George Malcom (76 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Malcom Spooner (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.60
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Kelley Jones; Mike Dringenberg; Malcom Jones III; Matt Wagner; Dick Giordano; George Pr…att; P. Craig Russell (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by D. Appleton and Co., 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, no jacket. A few marks in margins. Quite readable. Binding firm. Exterior moderately shelfworn. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DC Comics, Salem, VA, USA 2011
Series: The Sandman, Book 15 of 21. Book 15 of 21 - The Sandman
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Star Cat Books, Bradford, VT, U.S.A.Star Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. 1st. 1st ed. 6th printing. As New Condition. Fourth book in the Sandman series. No flaws. We are a small indie bookstore in scenic Vermont, specializing in children's, YA, and science fiction. Please consider buying from us and supporting indie bookstores and our bookstore cat, Wesley. Kelley Jones, Malcom Jon…es III, Mike Dringenberg, Matt Wagner, Dick Giordano, George Pratt, P. Craig Russell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar; green c w/black spine titles;126 pages/index w/occasional very light pencil markings; owner's name. Yehudi Menuhin, George Malcom, Robert Donington (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 4. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 4. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Kelley Jon…es; Mike Dringenberg; Malcom Jones III; Matt Wagner; Dick Giordano; George Pratt; P. Craig Russell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Kelley Jones; Mike Dringenbe…rg; Malcom Jones III; Matt Wagner; Dick Giordano; George Pratt; P. Craig Russell (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd., England 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, AustraliaBombora Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.89
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Intercambios Femeniles: a publication of the National Network of Hispanic Women; Vol. 3 No. 3, Winter 1989
Moya, Linda Helene, guest editor, Dr. Shirley M. Malcom, Yolanda S. George, Sylvia Castillo, et al.
Published by Intercambios Femeniles, Stanford, CA 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 25p., 8.5x11 inches, news, articles, reports, opinion, resources, photos, very good in stapled glossy wraps. Includes an article on Dolores Huerta.
More imagesUniverse Science Fiction - September, 1953
Bell, George (editor); Gordon S. Dickson; W.T. Powers; William Campbell Gault; Mark Clifton; Sylvia Jacobs; Roger Flint Young
Language: English
Published by Bell Publications, Inc., Chicago 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Chicago: Bell Publications, Inc., 1953. The September, 1953 issue of Universe Science Fiction, Volume 1, Number 2 - the second issue ever. 12mo, illustrated wraps (cover by Robert Gibson Jones), 128 pp. Very Good Plus; faint traces of sunning at periphery of the cover (see scan), to…ning to pages, as always with pulp fiction from the fifties. A strong, clean, collectible copy. Plenty of bi-color illustrations (see scan) by Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; and D.C. Buhrmann grace six good lengthy stories: The Caibrated People (W.T. Powers), Janushek (Roger Flint Young) , The Breaking of Jerry McCloud (Gordon R. Dickson), Election Campaign (William Campbell Gault), Up the Mountain or Down (Sylvia Jacobs), and Reward or Valor (Mark Clifton). L-35n. Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; D.C. Buhrmann (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Dutton 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($4.95 price intact). Published by Dutton, 1967. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT D…AY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Book Club Associates, London 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Octavo, [22cm/8in], full cloth sans dust jacket pp. x, 358, indexed. Illustrated with numerous b-w halftones and maps In exceptionally good condition.

Published by E. P. Dutton & Company, New York, NY 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.94
US$ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; Second Printing. New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Company, copyright: 1967. 2nd printing: April 1968. 8vo. [180] pp. Printed green quarter binding, marbled dark gray boards. Price marked on ffep. Pages: as new. Dust jacket spine sunned. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall;… 180 pages.
More imagesPublished by William Morrow & Company 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Very Good/Very Good- Condition. Dust jacket has a few small closed tears, the edges are curling slightly, and the corner is price clipped. Dust jacket is now in a protective Brodart Cover. Blue cloth boards with gilt title on the spine. No marks on the text bloc…k. Previous owner's address label on the front free end paper. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 358 pages.
More imagesA Trip to Paris Lot of Seven 8 X 10 Stills 1938 The Jones Family!
Directed by Malcom St. Clair / Starring Jed Prouty, Shirley Deane, Spring Byington, Russell Gleason, Kenneth Howell [billed as 'Ken Howell'], George Ernest, June Carlson, Florence Roberts, and Billy Mahan, Marvin Stephens, Joan Valerie, and Harold Huber
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1938
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 14.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 10.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A lot of seven VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Inventory #61480. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Le case maledette
Edgar Hoffmann Price, George Stroup, John Malcom Trent, Arthur Burks, Albert Graham, Henry Lieferant
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.86
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en cinco escalofriantes historias de terror con 'Le case maledette', una antología que te transportará a las casas más embrujadas y aterradoras. Esta edición de Tascabili economici Newton, curada por Gianni Pilo y Sebastiano Fusco, reúne relatos de Edgar Hoffmann Price, George Stroup, John Malco…m Trent, Arthur Burks, Albert Graham y Henry Lieferant. Prepárate para una experiencia de lectura llena de suspense y misterio en cada página. EAN: 9788879833646 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Le case maledette Autor: Edgar Hoffmann Price| George Stroup| John Malcom Trent| Arthur Burks| Albert Graham| Henry Lieferant Editorial: Newton Compton Editori Idioma: it Páginas: 100 Formato: tapa blanda.
American Heritage: The Magazine of History, August 1965, Volume XVI Number 5
Bruce Bliven [Contributor]; Robert Saudek [Contributor]; Jack Shuttleworth [Contributor]; Malcom Cowley [Contributor]; William E. Wilson [Contributor]; Lucius Beebe [Contributor]; George B. Tindall [Contributor]; M. M. Marberry [Contributor]; Thomas J. Fleming [Contributor]; Richard M. Ketchum [Contributor]; Bruce Catton [Editor];
Published by American Heritage
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 19th printing. Pages age toned. Otherwise, a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. 226 pages.
Published by Short Stories Inc, New York 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star seller1st edition. Pulp fiction magazine. Contains one complete novel (Alamut by Wheeler-Nicholson), two novelettes, one serial (Crooked Shadows-finis by Young), six short stories, other features. Solid collector*s copy. 7 x 10, 144 pp, b/w illus & ads. VeryGood, bright cover, backstrrip intact (small chip at bottom), some edgewear. M…agazine in color-illus wraps (art by Boris Dolgov), side-stapled.

- Softcover
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A Black Cat Edition. Seventeenth Printing, 1980. 226pp. Slightly rubbed edges. Pictorial soft cover with title and picture of Malcom X on front and title on spine.
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., New York 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPulp fiction magazine. This issue includes four Seials, four Complete Stories, and Other Features. Clean tight copy with relatively wear. 7 x 10, pp 721-864, b/w illus, b/w ads. Good+ unmarked, bright wraps, backstrip in good shape, edgewear incl 1 small edge chip, yellowing pages. Paperback in color wraps, inside stapled.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.40
US$ 24.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp 87. Original publisher's red cloth with lettered gilt at the front cover. Signed personal copy to the author Martyn Goff (1923-2015) from publisher Peter Grose who contributes the forword. Inscription on half title page reads: 'Dear Martin I though you might like a copy with a genius signature. Best Peter Gros…e.' ISBN: 0436520540 Very good indeed.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.13
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 358,00 Idioma: INGLÉS.
Published by Stein and Day Publishers 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. DJ in archival cover price clipped light ware.
Published by The History Book Club, London, United Kingdom 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.09
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition.Ex-libris plate inside front cover. No dustjacket, green cloth boards with gilt lettering to faded spine.

Published by The History Book Club 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The History Book Club, London, United Kingdom, 1964. Condition: Very good. clean hardcover copy with tight binding. Clear and bright text. Includes a fine original dust jacket, unclipped. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER T…HE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by Stein and Day Publishers, New York 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. An Eyewitness Account of the Threat to Churchill's Leadership in 1942 . Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .
Published by Adam and Charles Black, New York
Seller: Bartleby's Books, Wilmington, VT, U.S.A.Bartleby's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 9.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cassette. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.

Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons (1964), New York 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American edition. 8vo. [10], 15-227, [1] pp. Black cloth with gold lettering on the front board and spine, red endpapers and psatedowns. Price of $5.00 on the front flap of the dust jacket. Illustrated with four plates of black and white photographs. A nic…e copy of this study of the personalities and political factors that led to the outbreak of World War One. Near Fine book with a few hints of wear to the extremities in a Very Good or better dust jacket with a tiny abrasion and very mild fading to the spine panel.
More imagesGran Colección de la Literatura Universal INGLESA. Tomo. I y Tomo II. Presentación de José Emilio Pacheco. Contenido: Tomo I: Jeane Austen: Persuación; Charles Dickens: Tiempos difíciles; Emily Brontë: Cumbres borrascosas; Thomas Hardy: El brazo marchito; Oscar Wilde: El retrato de Dorian Gray; Joseph Conrad: Tifón; H. G. Wells: La máquina del tiempo. Tomo II: James Joyce: Dublineses; Virginia Woolf: Flush; D.H. Lawrence: La virgen y el gitano; Katherine Mansfield: Dicha y otros cuentos; George Orwell: Rebelión en la granja; Evelyn Waugh: ¡… Más banderas!; Graham Greene: El tercer hombre; Samuel Beckett: Primer hombre; Malcom Lowry: Por el canal de Panamá; William Golding: El señor de las moscas.
Gran Colección de la Literatura Universal INGLESA. Tomo. I y Tomo II. Presentación de José Emilio Pacheco. Contenido: Tomo I: Jeane Austen: Persuación; Charles Dickens: Tiempos difíciles; Emily Brontë: Cumbres borrascosas; Thomas Hardy: El brazo marchito; Oscar Wilde: El retrato de Dorian Gray; Joseph Conrad: Tifón; H. G. Wells: La máquina del tiempo. Tomo II: James Joyce: Dublineses; Virginia Woolf: Flush; D.H. Lawrence: La virgen y el gitano; Katherine Mansfield: Dicha y otros cuentos; George Orwell: Rebelión en la granja; Evelyn Waugh: ¡… Más banderas!; Graham Greene: El tercer hombre; Samuel Beckett: Primer hombre; Malcom Lowry: Por el canal de Panamá; William Golding: El señor de las moscas.
Language: Spanish
Published by Gallimard y Promexa, 1982., México. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.20
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Gran Colección de la Literatura Universal INGLESA. Tomo. I y Tomo II. Presentación de José Emilio Pacheco. Contenido: Tomo I: Jeane Austen: Persuación; Charles Dickens: Tiempos difíciles; Emily Brontë: Cumbres borrascosas; Thomas Hardy: El brazo marchito; Oscar Wilde: El retrato de…Dorian Gray; Joseph Conrad: Tifón; H. G. Wells: La máquina del tiempo. Tomo II: James Joyce: Dublineses; Virginia Woolf: Flush; D.H. Lawrence: La virgen y el gitano; Katherine Mansfield: Dicha y otros cuentos; George Orwell: Rebelión en la granja; Evelyn Waugh: ¡… Más banderas!; Graham Greene: El tercer hombre; Samuel Beckett: Primer hombre; Malcom Lowry: Por el canal de Panamá; William Golding: El señor de las moscas. México, Gallimard y Promexa, 1982. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en waflex. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Diseño dorado sobre tapa superior. Guardas a color limpias. Cantos limpios. 943 p; 971 p. (22 x 14.5 cm) Peso: 2500 g. (1804 NVO).