Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media (edition Reprint), 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Melville House (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1612198341 ISBN 13: 9781612198347
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Mall Publishing (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0977727319 ISBN 13: 9780977727315
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Authentic (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 8173629986 ISBN 13: 9788173629983
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681918269 ISBN 13: 9781681918266
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681918269 ISBN 13: 9781681918266
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681918269 ISBN 13: 9781681918266
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by William Carey Library, 2018
ISBN 10: 0878080856 ISBN 13: 9780878080854
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by William Carey Library, 2018
ISBN 10: 0878080856 ISBN 13: 9780878080854
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Williams, Sam (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Williams, Sam (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Williams, Sam (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Williams, Sam (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Williams, Sam (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681917807 ISBN 13: 9781681917801
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Salle, Ludovic (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.