Georges Brun (127 results)
Published by Pestalozzi Verlag, Erlangen 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 unpaginiert mit vielen bunten Bildern sowie auf den Innenseiten des Einbands Bilder zum Nachzeichnen und Ausmalen, nur wenig benutzt, 430 g schwer, HH-8. Georges Voinesco (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Independently published collection , 2025. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon 95 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Independently published collection , 2025. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon 95 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Independently published collection , 2025. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon 95 pages.
More imagesPublished by Le nombre d'or 1979 Carpentras 1979
- Softcover
Seller: E. & J.L GRISON, TOULON, FranceE. & J.L GRISON
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 vol In8 broché, couverture illustrée, de 334 pages. Bon état.
Published by Editions Fleurus 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 122pp. - Editions Fleurus, . 1960. Hardback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.48
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Bon.
Published by Editions Fleurus
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 122pp. - Editions Fleurus, . 1960. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Irish section into Irish by Mhaire Mhac an tSaoi. Limited edition of 900 copies. Bilingual both Irish & English. Bound in black cloth. Illustrated by Rouault with 58 attractive full page plates. No markings or inscriptions, slightly rubbed at the corners.

- Hardcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
More imagesPublished by Le Nombre d'or, Carpentras 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché (225x140 mm) de 310 pages sous couverture illustrée. 15 circuits touristiques, 1115 kilomètres de routes traversant 73 communes, 21 cartes et 39 photographies.
Published by Editions Fleurus. 1960. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 123 pages.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.26
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 2ème Édition. 2e édition. 26 planches en noir et blanc hors texte. 1971. 270 p. Broché. Format 14 x 23 cm. Pages non coupées, tranches frottées. Expédition dans une enveloppe cartonnée rigide à coins renforcés.

Histoire De Russie Et Des Principales Nations De L'empire Russe; Volume 4 (French Edition)
Levesque, Pierre-Charles; Malte-Brun, Conrad; Depping, Georges-Bernard
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Histoire De Russie Et Des Principales Nations De L'empire Russe; Volume 5 (French Edition)
Levesque, Pierre-Charles; Malte-Brun, Conrad; Depping, Georges-Bernard
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Histoire De Russie Et Des Principales Nations De L'empire Russe; Volume 4
Pierre-Charles Levesque, Conrad Malte-Brun, Georges-Bernard Depping
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.06
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Cahiers de Poésie d' Inspiraton Chrétienne . Collection les Poètes de Laudes . Octobre 1979 1979
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un volume petit in8 , broché , ( 14,2 x 19,2 cm), 46 pages ,couverture illustrée.

Language: French
Published by Le Nombre d'or, à Carpentras 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 19.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnage Éditeur. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-4° sous cartonnage pleine toile rouge et jaquette papier illustrée, orné de 72 planches en n&b sur papier glacé, choisies et commentées par George Brun. Un des mille exemplaires numérotés de l'édition originale. Deux ou trois rousseurs, si…non le livre et sa jaquette sont en très bon état.

Published by Paris Calmann-Lévy 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, br., bon état, non coupé, 220p.

Published by Le centurion 1953
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. collection le poids du jour. in12. 1953. Broché. 157 pages. Very Good.

Published by LE NOMBRE D'OR Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. MERCI DE LIRE L'ANNONCE JUSQU'A LA FIN !! Edition francaise. Le livre présente des traces de stockage et d'usure mais reste en bon état d'ensemble. Expedié soigneusement depuis la France. Sans date. Good.

Histoire De Russie Et Des Principales Nations De L'empire Russe; Volume 4 (French Edition)
Levesque, Pierre-Charles; Malte-Brun, Conrad; Depping, Georges-Bernard
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.83
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Histoire De Russie Et Des Principales Nations De L'empire Russe; Volume 5 (French Edition)
Levesque, Pierre-Charles; Malte-Brun, Conrad; Depping, Georges-Bernard
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.83
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, FrancePAROLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.19
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
334p., 1feuillet. Très bon état. Edition originale de ce recueil de textes évoquant Avignonnais ou personnalités ayant "laissé une trace" dans la ville, que Georges BRUN, historien local, présente en ordre chronologique, leur succession donnant ainsi "une sorte d'histoire d'Avignon sous l'angle de la vie quotidienne" (in préface… de l'auteur): d'Ennius Mummolus (VIè siècle) à Gérard Philipe; index. Tirage à 1000 exemplaires: 1 des 900 sur offset Estérel Blanc de Blanc, justifié n°319 (après 100 sur pur fil). Le Nombre d'or, 14 x 21,5cm Broché sous couverture au 1er plat illustré.

- Hardcover
Seller: Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, IrelandCharlie Byrne's Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.06
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Máire Mhac an tSaoi d'aistrigh. Some discolouration to woven linen boards, fore edge also dust dulled, but a nice unmarked copy.

Published by HEUGEL, PARIS 1921
Seller: Sephora Libri, Foligno, PG, ItalySephora Libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edizione del 1921 di questo spartito per pianoforte della melodia "Rythme" dall'opera 79 Trois Pieces di Georges Brun (1878-1961).In buone condizioni.Copertina editoriale in buone condizioni con lievi usure marginali. Legatura editorialmente assente. Pagine in buone condizioni con rare fioriture. In folio. cm. 35x27. Pp. 3.Editi…on of 1921 of this musical score for piano of the melody "Rythme" from the work 79 Trois Pieces by Georges Brun (1878-1961).In good conditions. Editorial cover in good conditions lightly worn in the extremities. Binding editoriarly missing. Pages in good conditions with occasional foxing. In folio. cm. 35x27. Pp. 3.

Published by HEUGEL, PARIS 1920
Seller: Sephora Libri, Foligno, PG, ItalySephora Libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edizione del 1920 di questo spartito per pianoforte della melodia "Danse de Magali" dall'opera 78 Impressions Provencales Suite di Georges Brun (1878-1961). In buone condizioni. Copertina editoriale in buone condizioni con lievi usure marginali. Legatura editorialmente assente. Pagine in buone condizioni con rare fioriture. In f…olio. cm. 35x27. Pp. 3.Edition of 1920 of this musical score for piano of the melody "Danse de Magali" from the work 78 Impressions Provencales Suite by Georges Brun (1878-1961). In good conditions. Editorial cover in good conditions lightly worn in the extremities. Binding editoriarly missing. Pages in good conditions with occasional foxing. In folio. cm. 35x27. Pp. 3.

Published by Le Centurion, PARIGI 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Le poids du jour Francese Volume della collana Le poids du jour. Brossura in cartoncino, illustrata, scurita e segnata dal tempo, in particolare alle cerniere e lungo i margini. Pagine ingiallite, con tagli irregolari, con alcune sottolineature ed annotazioni a matita e pastello rosso e corredate da ta…vole in bianco e nero nel testo, con didascalia sul retro. Numero pagine 157.
Language: German
Published by MCFB 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.36
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; Belgisches Haus KÃ ln - 6.11. - 19.12. 1981 : Georges Et Al Le Brun - tb. Gr., 6-A-3-2-L1 UC-3LWT-6PC5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Le Centurion
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1953, broché, 158pp avec des photographies hors texte; collection le poids du jour n° 4 - très bon état.