PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329196245 ISBN 13: 9782329196244
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Catalogne et le probl�me catalan. Book.
US$ 32.07
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
US$ 27.67
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Good. Bon Etat d'usage. collection bibliothèque scientifique. in8. 1948. broché. 173 pages. Good.
Published by Payot, 1935
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation intérieur propre qques pages non coupées. in8. 1935. Broché. Good.
US$ 28.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Payot, 1928
Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Payot,1928. Second Edition. Soft Cover. TEXT IS IN FRENCH. Cover has moderate shelfwear with some toning, wear along edges. Back cover has small stain on bottom corner that affects a few pages. Spine is rubbed on edges, bottom has half inch tear. Cover is beginning to separate from text. Some pencil markings throughout text. Text is toned with sporadic foxing. Good reading/research copy.
US$ 41.72
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Editions Flammarion. 1928., 1928
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique. Broché. 388 pages.
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Dos plissé. La 4ème de couverture est détachée sur la moitié. Jauni. Envoi rapide et protégé.
GEORGES DWELSHAUVERS La psychologie française contemporaine.- Paris, Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine, Librairie Félix Alcan, 1920- en 4º menor, XII-258 pp.
Published by Payot, Bibliothèque Scientifique, 173 pp., Paris, 1949
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Paperback. Condition: Good. Partially unopened. Text in french.
Published by FELIX ALCAN, 1920
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, France
Condition: tat d'usage. Format in-8 broch.
Published by Payot, 1934
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie dos frotté quelques passages soulignés au crayon à papier rares notes au stylo bleu. in8. 1934. Broché. Fair.
Alcan 1920, in8 broché 260 pp.
US$ 39.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Payot, 1934
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie bords frottés tranche ternie intérieur propre petite fente en haut de charnière de la 4e de couverture. in8. 1934. Broché. Fair.
Broché. In-8 (14.3 x 23 cm), broché, 672 page, non-rogné ; pliures au dos incurvé, coiffes et bords frottés, quelques marques d'usage aux plats jaunis, nombreuses traces et notes manuscrites au crayon papier dans le corps d'ouvrage, par ailleurs intérieur frais, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Bibliothèque Scientifique.
GEORGES DWELSHAUVERS L'exercice de la volonté. L'habitude. La responsabilite. L'education de l'effort. L'utilisantion de l'energie volontaire. Personnalite et liberté.- Paris, Payot, 1935- en 4º menor, 252 pp. 1 h.
Published by Librairie Felix Alcan, 1925
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 21.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the nature of the mind and consciousness. The author argues that the mind is not a passive recipient of sensations but an active force that shapes our experiences and the world around us. The book draws on a wide range of philosophical and scientific research to support this argument, and it challenges traditional views of the mind as a separate entity from the body. The author also discusses the implications of this view for our understanding of free will, responsibility, and the nature of reality. The book concludes with a call for a new understanding of the mind that is more holistic and integrative. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Payot,, 1935
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Broché. Condition: BON ETAT. Livre In-8, 252 p.
GEORGES DWELSHAUVERS Traite de psychologie. Nouvelle edition entierement transformée, mise au courant des travaux les plus recents et augmentee de soixante-trois experiences accessibles a tous.- Paris, Payot, 1934- en 4º menor, 606 pp.
Published by Paris, Payot, 1949., 1949
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 22, 174 pp., broché, bon état (papier jauni).
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the evolution of the 'Prometheus' myth through the ages. Beginning with Aeschylus's ancient Greek tragedy and ending with Goethe's symbolic work, the author traces the development of the 'Prometheus' story. The author explores the significance of this myth across different historical and cultural periods and highlights the insightful perspectives it offers on themes of human creation, rebellion, and the search for knowledge. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Paris, Payot, Paris, 1928
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura. Condition: Poor. Copertina in eco pelle, con banda e angoli e titolo dorato al dorso. Tagli bruniti, pagine ingiallite. Collana:"Bibliotheque Scientifique". 671 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.