Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor edgewear, heavier on upper rear cover corner. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Language: English
Published by Japan Foundation, St. Louis, MO, 1987
ISBN 10: 093631611X ISBN 13: 9780936316116
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Large format, perfect-bound volume. 287 pp. Front and rear cover bottom corner, lightly rubbed. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Half-title page has gift inscription in black ink. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Heavily illustrated in black and white, some color. Very nice reading/reference volume.
Language: English
Published by Washington University, 1987
ISBN 10: 093631611X ISBN 13: 9780936316116
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Washington University, 1987
ISBN 10: 093631611X ISBN 13: 9780936316116
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ackland Art Museum, Chapel Hill, NC, 1996
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good condition. Ex lib. with sticker residue top front cover, 1 card and 2 stickers. Couple of spots page edges. Inside is all clean and bright with no folds or soiling anywhere. The 80-page book examines the intersection of Hebrew text, Jewish identity, and bodily representation in Israeli contemporary art.
Condition: Used: Very Good. 1996 paperback clean crisp unmarked pages light corner wear 80 pages{{{ L-7.
Published by Japan Foundation, Tokyo, 1987
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. noticeable wear, creasing.
Published by The Japan Foundation, Tokyo, 1987
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 11 by 8 1/2 inches, 287 pages, bibliography, many illustrations. Covers have only very slight wear, contents clean.
Soft cover. Condition: New. New softcover in bright, glossy binding. 80 pages. NO marks or flaws, no sign of wear. Softcover art book.
Published by Chapel Hill, NC: Ackland Art Museum., 1996
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4to. 80 pp. Very Good. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps with French folds. Minor shelf wear. Pages Fine. Color plates throughout.ISBN: 0965380505 9780965380508.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Published by Washington University, 1987
Seller: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. Brand New in shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Washington University, 1987
ISBN 10: 093631611X ISBN 13: 9780936316116
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.55.
Published by Japan Foundation, 1987
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 287p. Size: 28cm Number of books: 1 book.
Published by Japan Foundation, 1987
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 287p. Size: 28cm Number of books: 1 book.