Gerald Lacy (70 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Pr, 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookstore Brengelman, cincinnati, U.S.A.Bookstore Brengelman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr, Date of Publication: 1976, Binding: soft cover, Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press Santa Barbara, CA 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good+. 284 pages. Trade paperback. General wear. Prev. owner's name/address, in pencil, inside front cover. ISBN:0-87685-225-8.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. tall 8vo xiv,284,[3]pp Two-way correspondenc e between the author and the Seltzers; edited, with an introduction andnot es, by Gerald M. Lacy. (light fading to spine) Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. over 20 b/w photos (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, California 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Light soiling to edges of text block.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.75

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Black Sparrow Press September 1976 Binding: Trade Paperback sunned spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    087685224X / 9780876852248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Limited to 1000 copies. In protective mylar cover. (English Authors, Correspondence).

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Pr 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 5.93 X 0.82 X 8.93 inches; 284 pages; Light scuffing to the exterior edge of pages only. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and shi

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.66

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some suntanning to spine and cover. Light edgewear. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Photographs; 5.93 X 0.82 X 8.93 inches; 284 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. grey printed wraps, slight sunning of spine; 284 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. Unused. No marks or flaws. Very clean and gift-worthy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara 1976

    087685224X / 9780876852248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition. Light shelf wear and toning to board edges, else book in fine condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Black Sparrow Press, 1976. Octavo. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends, and to the top edges. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any

  • Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York 1958

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Digest. Condition: Near Fine. A near fine digest magazine. Time Wounds All Heels by Ed Lacy et al.

  • Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, U.S.A.221Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Wrappers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Pr 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 9.98; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 7.99

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1976. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE softcover book in illustrated wraps, as issued. (Title page is in color). NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by David R Godine Pub 1976

    087685224X / 9780876852248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.39

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:087685224X.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. "D. H. Lawrence : Letters to Thomas and Adele Seltzer", was edited by Gerald M. Lacy, and published by Black Sparrow Press in 1976, as the First Trade Edition. THIS IS A CLEAN AND SERVICEABLE DE-ACCESSIONED LIBRARY COPY (X-LIB)). Thomas Seltzer was the publisher who introduced the wo

  • Language: English

    Published by I.B. Tauris 2008

    184511535X / 9781845115357

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara 1976

    087685224X / 9780876852248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. One of 1000 copies. NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE ACETATE DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by I.B. Tauris 2008

    184511535X / 9781845115357

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.69

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1976. 1976

    087685224X / 9780876852248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, U.S.A.Free Play Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo, xiv, 284, limited edition number 81 of 126 copies, with tipped-in photograph of Lawrence on flyleaf, black and white photos, olive green endpapers, bound in quarter cloth with illustrated paper boards and paper label (very minor bumps and soiling to edges, very good or better

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press,U.S., Los Angeles, CA 1975

    0876851707 / 9780876851708

    • Softcover

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. First thus, edited second printing 1973 of 1928 first edition, this edition contains unpublished before letters. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition very good, square and tight book, spine not creased, no names no underlinings no highlights, sharp corners, cove

  • Published by Black Sparrow Press 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First Edition. Limited to 1000 hardcover copies. Very Good to Near Fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.: Black Sparrow Pr, 1976 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, U.S.A.beat book shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Editor. out of print, ins:"for.with gratitude for her friendship and fond memories of our team teaching, best wishes Gerald M. Lacy, 24 October 1976" (editor of this book). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press 1975

    087685224X / 9780876852248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.58

    US$ 21.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: good. 087685224X. no dustjacket, slight cover marking, 1976 Black Sparrow Press, clean bright copy.

  • Published by Black Sparrow, CA 1976

    0876852258 / 9780876852255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages clean. Sticker shadow on front cover. Spine faded.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA 1976

    087685224X / 9780876852248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good clear plastic dust jacket as issued. No prior owner markings or bookplate. 1000 trade hardcovers were issued by the publisher.