Gerard Ingold (85 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.25
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket creased on front; sliced on back. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.41
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Foxing to edge. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
More imagesPublished by Charles-Lavauzelle and Cie 1969
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Text is in French. Light wear to boards with a lean. Content has toning and marks. Good DJ with some edge wear, toning and stains.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Pages look free of notations. Shelf wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a new Mylar cover. ; 4to; 128 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book in fine condition; faint to light dusting to top edges of boards; otherwise, as new. Clear plastic dust cover in near fine condition; light to moderate scuffing. Edition of 3,000 copies, numbered 002415. 113 numbered pages. Ivory cloth boards with pa…ste-down color illustration and gold stamped lettering on front board and gold lettering on spine. 11 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Off-white cloth boards with gold gilt lettering on color illustration, color illustrated flyleaves, xi, 113 pp., color illustrations. A riveting volume on the history of the paperweight, full of color illustrations. VG (minor shelf wear at corners, mylar protective dust jacket cover, all pages clear and intact).
Published by Charles-Lavauzelle & Cie., Paris 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. 174pp., ill., biblio., notes. Ex-institutional library, card pocket inside front, some tape remnants to inside and outside of boards. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.68
US$ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Limited edition 2739/30000 114 pp illustrated, A fine copy in a fine clear dust jacket. Previous owners bookplate inside.
Annual Bulletin of the Paperweight Collectors' Association, Inc. 1983
Paperweight Collectors' Association; Patricia McCawley; Gerard Ingold; the Kaplans; Lawrence H. Selman; Theresa Greenblatt; John Morley; Doris B. Robinson
Published by Paperweight Collectors' Association 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Edition limited to 2,000 copies. ; Illustrated in color throughout. With contributions by Patricia McCawley, Gerard Ingold, the Kaplans, Lawrence H. Selman, Theresa Greenblatt, John Morley, and Doris B. Robinson. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No insc…riptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to; 48 pages.
More imagesPublished by Paperweight Press, Santa Cruz, CA 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, U.S.A.Nick of All Trades
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. new edition 1995. NF in NF DJ. "This edition up-dated with Saint Louis' annual production of paperweights for the years 1982 to 1995." Minimal signs of wear to exterior, binding solid and straight, very slight sticker removal mark on ffep, else interior clean and… unmarked. Jacket bright and fully intact. Excellent example.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.59
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st English Edition. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 29.5cm x 24cm. 143pp. Numerous colour plates. This first English edition is limited to 3000 copies. D/w spine slightly faded, a little edge wear. A pleasing copy. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for or…ders outside the UK. (al12).

- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bel exemplaire. Reliure cartonnée, 215 p., 172 recettes dont 32 végétariennes. 23x29 cm, 1500 gr. réf. GFU192.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.11
US$ 19.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.08
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.39
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In excellent condition with minimal shelfwear. - in our rare books collection Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.35
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.85
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Reliure cartonnée sous jaquette, 215 p., 172 recettes dont 32 végétariennes. 23x29 cm, 1500 gr. réf. GFU011.

Language: English
Published by Statesville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Papier Presse 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 57.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket.
Published by Papier Presse, Phoenix, Ariz 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Lilac cloth, 144 pp., many color illus. Originally published in French. Covers both sides of the Atlantic in terms of paperweight creation in the 19th and 20th centuries, accompanied by exquisite color illus. VG- (Ex-library, with spine label and bookplate, some markings, inscription by donor on flyleaf, no dj, otherw…ise quite nice.).
Language: English
Published by Santa Cruz, Paperweight Press 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat andanti, Schwäbisch Gmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat andanti
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.56
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 4° (29 x 23 cm). 128 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen (meist farbig). Original-Pappband mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Im Jahr 1845 begannen die "Cristalleries de Saint Lous" mit der Herstellung eines Artikels, der ein Höchstmaß an Glaskunst zeigte: Briefbeschwerer.Der Band zeigt die bemerkenswerten… Stücke deraus der 150-jährigen Geschichte der legendären Glasfabrik. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Löwenstein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 21.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
126 Seiten, zahlr. Illustrationen. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Neuwertig. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
More imagesPublished by Herme, Paris 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: near fine. near fine. First Edition. Numerous color plates of glass paperweights. Slim 4to, green cloth, d.w. (Paris): Herme, (1988). First Edition. Near fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 52.25
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In-4 23,5 x 29 cm. Reliure de l'éditeur pleine toile bleu sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 144 pp, 284 illustrations en couleurs. Exemplaire en très bon état. Les créations les plus typiques du XIXe et du XXe siècle. Le XIXe a été figuré par les b…oules de Baccarat, Saint-Louis, Clichy, Pantin. in-4°.
More imagesPublished by Paris, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4 carré, broché, 289 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Language: French
Published by Hermé, Paris 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bacchanal, Béziers, FranceLibrairie du Bacchanal
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.69
US$ 37.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. In-4 reliure pleine toile éditeur sous jaquette. Bel exemplaire comme neuf.

Language: French
Published by Favre, Lausanne 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 38.71
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 290x235mm. 215 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Livre de plus de 1kg. Pierre-Michel Delessert (illustrator).