Gerhard Schack (279 results)

Language: English
Published by Nautical and Aviation Publishing Company of America, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 57th Edition. Cover is in excellent condition, save for rubbing (including adhesive residue) and a previous vendor sticker on back cover. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes, save for penned and redacted notations on FEP advertisement. No other marki…ngs or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Breyer, S.; Groner, E.; Kaiser, E.; Mrva, F.; Schack, K.D. (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, Maryland 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Flexible blue plastic covers with titles in gold, 12mo, Near-fine condition, front end-papers with color illustrations of flags, 1237 drawings of ships and planes, 362 photos, 4 page contents and key to abbreviations laid in. Near-Fine condition. (note: German editions of years 1962… (XLIV, publ. 1961) and 1965 (XLVIII) are also available; contact dealer for multi-volume discount). Schack, K.D.; Groner, Erich; et al. (illustrator).
Published by Christians Verlag, Hamburg 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.56
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Paul Gavarni 1804-1866: Ausstellung in der Griffelkunst Hamburg November 1971, Kunsthalle Bielefeld April-Mai 1972, Kulturgeschichtliches Museum Osnabrück 1972, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 90 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by Parey, Berlin, Hamburg 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe 19x11cm 52 Seiten. Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, , GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 5.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gutes Exemplar. 1. O.-Pappband (Querformat 30 x 21,5 cm). 1. Auflage. Katalog aus Anlass der gleichnamigen Ausstellung in der Hamburger Kunsthalle vom 5. September 2003 bis 18. Januar 2004. Mit zahlreichen, durchgehend ganzseitigen Abbildungen.; Jahr: 2003; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 63; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2… (gutes Exemplar)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 520 gr. 63 pages.

Published by Selbstverlag, Hamburg 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur24x16 cm, Einband leicht vergilbt und leicht abgegriffen. Rücken handschriftlich beschriftet, vereinzelte Bleistiftnotizen im Text. Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Published by Reutlingen 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.56
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.

Language: German
Published by Voggenreiter-Verlag 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Hamburg, Christians, 1980. 321 pp. Text in German. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket trifle discoloured, still a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by Neuwied (Raiffeisendruckerei) 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.76
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 67 S. m. 17 Abb., kt. - Bibl.-Ex.
Published by München, Prestel. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. Unpaginiert. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Neuwertiges Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.91
US$ 17.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Broschur, Gr. 8°. Condition: Sehr gut. 40 S. Das Heft ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783923848881 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 88.

Published by Hamburg, Christians Verlag 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 ° Pappband mit schwarzer Rückenprägung ohne OU.; hochwertig gestalteter + gedruckter Band mit Fadenheftung; 338 Seiten; mit 184 Werkabb. auf Tafeln, viele davon in Farbe sowie einige kleine Duotone Abb. im Text; Abebooks/ZVAB ist leider nicht (mehr) in der Lage, die Versandkosten gewichts- und wertabhängig korrekt darzustellen…, stattdessen wird ein Standardversand (Büchersendung bis 1000 g) angegeben; sollte Ihre Bestellung mehr als 1 kg wiegen, müssen die Versandkosten angepasst werden, Sie bekommen in diesem Fall eine Email mit den genauen Versandkosten von uns zugesandt Zustand: Gut, der Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Randläsuren, im Inneren sehr gut erhalten, sehr schöner Band in Ausstattung und Präsentation 1200 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Hamburg, Hans Christians 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quer 4 ° Broschur; unpaginiert ca. 130 Seiten; durchgehend in Farbe + Duotone illustriert Zustand: Gut, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, im Inneren frisch, ein schöner Band in Ausstattung und Präsentation 800 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 209 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 766.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
95 S. : Ill. Zustand: Gut, SU etwas beriebn und staubfleckig. Dezenter Besitzvermerk mit Bleistift auf Vorsatz. - ISBN: 9783923848546 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 Gr. 8° (24,5x19cm), Hardcover/Pappeinband im OSchutzU.

Language: German
Published by Lübeck: Kunsthaus Lübeck 1995
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart., 21 x 14 cm. Condition: Gut. [36] Seiten, Katalog zur Ausstellung. - 23 Radierungen aus 1972, alle Radierungen abgebildet. -Vorwort von Hans Wißkirchen. Essay von Gerhard Schack. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg Christians, 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe 4to. 209 S. Mit 61 meist farb. Tafelabb. OPp. mit OU, 800 gr. Spuren der Zeit am Schutzumschlag, insgesamt jedoch guter, sauberer und ordentlicher Zustand. Innen nahezu ungelesen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Hamburg u. Berlin, Parey. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
32 S. mit 21 SW-Abbildungen, illustr. OPp. Sehr gutes Exemplar. 1. Auflage.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Hans Christians, 1976. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 34 SS., 7 Bll., 203 SS., 7 Bll., farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur (Rücken oben etwas berieben).

Published by Hamburg, Christians Verlag 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 ° grüner Pappband mit schwarzer Rückenprägung und illustr. OU.; hochwertig gestalteter + gedruckter Band mit Fadenheftung; 338 Seiten; mit 184 Werkabb. auf Tafeln, viele davon in Farbe sowie einige kleine Duotone Abb. im Text; Abebooks/ZVAB ist leider nicht (mehr) in der Lage, die Versandkosten gewichts- und wertabhängig korre…kt darzustellen, stattdessen wird ein Standardversand (Büchersendung bis 1000 g) angegeben; sollte Ihre Bestellung mehr als 1 kg wiegen, müssen die Versandkosten angepasst werden, Sie bekommen in diesem Fall eine Email mit den genauen Versandkosten von uns zugesandt Zustand: Sehr gut, der Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren + einige kleine Randläsuren, im Inneren tadellos, sehr schöner Band in Ausstattung und Präsentation 1200 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 19.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebunden. Condition: Gut. 72 S. Nr.563 von nur 600 numerierten Exemplaren Mit einigen Abbildungen nach alten Stichen und Zeichnungen von Horst Janssen. Einband minimal berieben,innen sauber und gut erhalten, kleiner Fleck auf letzter Seite Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur sehr geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. Gebun…denes Buch ISBN: 3767204029 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 213.

Published by christians 1973
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.10
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leporello / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut / einband leicht fleckig.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.97
US$ 18.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neu. 56 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9783923848935 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 Broschüre, Größe: 12.8 x 0.7 x 24.9 cm.

Language: German
Published by Neuwied : [Deutscher Raiffeisenverband e.V.] 1960
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.33
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Werkstoff. Condition: Gut. 231 S., 21 cm Einband gering berieben, gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. M-08-61 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versan…dkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Published by Christians Verlag, Hamburg 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ex libris stamp.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.01
US$ 25.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, 4°. Condition: Sehr gut. 96 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser mit leichten Randläsuren. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783923848546 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.30
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Lübeck, Schmidt, 1970. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, , GermanyRemagener Bücherkrippe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.47
US$ 25.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 56 + Bildteil pages.