Gerhauser Michael (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Augsburg Selbstverlag 1901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    282 SS. 8°. Illustr. OHln. Einband berieben. Die letzten Seiten mit Feuchtigkeitsrand. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte ein

  • Published by Augsburg : Selbstverlag des Verfassers : 1901

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    284 S. Farbig illustr.Orig.-Leinen. Erste Ausgabe. - (Widm. auf Vorsatz; Vorsatzbl. fleckig).

  • Published by München Franz X Seitz 1905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    282 SS. 8°. Illustr. OLn. StaT. Etwas leseschief. Einband ein wenig fleckig, Schnitt unfrisch. Mit einem neuen Nachwort für die 2. Auflage. - Gerhauser bezeichnet sich im Vorwort als Pfarrer einer ".gemütlichen Landpfarrgemeinde auf dem Lechfelde.". Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kan

  • Published by Druck Von Haas & Grabherr In Augsburg 1901

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 284 pages; Description: 284 p. , decorative text borders, 22 cm. Subjects: Blumen Disteln --Orient --

  • Published by Druck Von Haas & Grabherr In Augsburg 1901

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.35

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 284 pages; Description: 284 p. , decorative text borders, 22 cm. Subjects: Blumen Disteln --Orient --

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len