Germain E V (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by G. Duval; Paris, France; (25) pp.; Wraps; F-; nc/1946 1946

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Watermark West Rare Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ___Poetry written by a French officer in Oflag XXI-B, a German Prisoner-of-War camp at Szubin, Poland. _____ Illustrated by the author with scenes from POW life. _____ Originally created in 1941, in a manuscript edition of just two copies. _____ This facsimile format comprises the first

    • More images

      Published by [Paris, Master Phototypeur G. Duval 1946

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Very Good (little soil covers; wear with one-inch chip to spine and some cracking; contents clean & tight). Large quarto portfolio, heavy white printed wraps; 56 pages Signed, Limited Edition of 500 numbered copies, of which this is copy #351. Facsimile of a handwritten edition of two copies (A & B) created at by a French office

    • Language: English

      Published by Artimo, Amsterdam 2002

      9075380461 / 9789075380460

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 104.50

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated laminated wrappers. Photographs compiled from eBay and edited by Hans Aarsman, Claudie de Cleen, Julian Germain, Erik Kessels, and Hans van der Meer. Unpaginated (256 p

    • Language: French

      Published by MASSON 1984

      2225439893 / 9782225439896

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.72

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150179895: 1984. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 354 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bis Publishers and Artimo, Amsterdam 2002

      9072007700 / 9789072007704

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 434.50

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Four volumes sharing the following format: First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated wrappers. Photographs compiled and edited by Hans Aarsman, Claudie de Cleen, Julian Germain, Erik Kessels, and Hans van der

    • Language: English

      Published by Bis Publishers and Artimo, Amsterdam 2002

      9072007700 / 9789072007704

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 687.50

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Nine volumes sharing the following format: First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated wrappers. Photographs compiled and edited by Hans Aarsman, Claudie de Cleen, Julian Germain, Erik Kessels, and Hans van der

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: BON ETAT. Livre In-4, 56 p.

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Thomi

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 39.21

      US$ 25.38 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4 Bll. mit 2 Abb., 8°, Orig.Broschur --- Mehrzeilige Widmung des naiven Malers, datiert Basel 17.8.1963 >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << ??? PREIS ZU HOCH ODER ZU TIEF ??? ANGEBOT ERWÜNSCHT !!! 50 Gramm.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Mérigot le jeune / Chez Marc-Michel Rey, Genève et Paris. / Amsterdam 1779

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Le Hollandais volant, paris, FranceLe Hollandais volant

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 166.34

      US$ 42.68 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. edition originale. 2 TEXTES RELIÉS EN 1 VOLUME. *BARON GEORG ERNST FREIHERR VON HOLTZENDORFF. Campagne du Roi de Prusse de 1778 à 1779. Exemplaire sans les planches. 1784, Mérigot le jeune, Genève et Paris. XL-308 pages. Édition originale. Récit de la guerre de succession de Bavière convoitée p

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 149.95

      US$ 19.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 126 pages. Many great black and white photos. Features: Stress Engineering; Jet-Assisted Takeoff; C-74 in full color; B-36; Air Power for Tomorrow; Dummies In! - Dummies Out! - wind tunnel research; The Curtiss Racers; Learn to Fly; Meet Your Equilibrium; The Inexhaustible Metal - Magne

    • More images
      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: MPF RARE BOOKS, Bristol, BRIST, United KingdomMPF RARE BOOKS

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 110.10

      US$ 46.77 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by HANS AARSMAN, CLAUDIE DE CLEEN, JULIAN GERMAIN, ERIK KESSELS, AND HANS VAN DER MEER. Slight shelf wear to copies. Signed by Author(s).

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 89.11

      US$ 78.44 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Amsterdam, Do Pblishing, 1999. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Hardcover. With illustrations in color. FINE COPY [Photography / Dutch [Nederlandse Fotografie] ].

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 475.25

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Londres, 1784. Deux tomes in-8 (170x105mm) en un volume relié en demie basane racinée et vélin d'époque, dos droit aux caisson dorés ; 277 et 206 p. Petites rousseurs et mouillures (parfois fortes, dans les marges), mais bon état intérieur. Ill. en noir. Frottements d'usage, petits manques de cuir sur les mors et les coiffes. Bo

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 1,782.18

      US$ 34.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Quelques feuillets arrachés au volume 30 (liste des membres de la société). [7826]54 fascicules en 15 volumes in-8, reliures de l'époque, figures, gravures et cartes.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 95.05

      US$ 25.33 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      LOUIS XIVOrdonnance de Louis XIV, roi de France et de Navarre donnée à Saint-Germain-en-Laye au mois d'avril 1667.P., 1741, in-16, rel. pl. bas., très frotté, mors fendus, coins et coiffes fortement émoussés. 200 gr.