Germain Jules (169 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Contagion Des Otites Moyennes Aigu�s. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.14
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Paris : Gallimard 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 63 pages, illustrations, 15 cm. Subjects: Painters, Biography; France; Art. 3 Kg.
More imagesPublished by Louis Pariente 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.65
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Illustration par la reproduction de 60 planches de l' Edition Originale de 1821 à 1831. Réédition luxueuse de l' Edition originale de 1821 à 1831 par Louis Pariente en 1998 uniquement dans tome 1 consacré à l' Ostéologie , reliure plein simili cuir de l' éditeur en très bon état avec un do…s orné de fers dorés et des plats ornés de fers dorés et à froid, intérieur dans un état neuf sur du papier vergé avec toutes les tranches dorées, format 31x23X3,5 cm, 375 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.03
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.89
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Paris : Gallimard 1920
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 63 pages, illustrations, 15 cm. Subjects: Painters, Biography; France; Art. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat trace étiquette bas dos. in4. 1998. Relié. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.57
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat trace étiquette bas dos. in4. 1998. Relié. Very Good.

Histoire De L'armée Et De Tous Les Régiments Depuis Les Premiers Temps De La Monarchie Française Jusqu'à Nos Jours; Volume 2 (French Edition)
Pascal, Adrien; Le Comte, Jules François; Brahaut, Germain Nicolas
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.96
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesPublished by chez Jules Tardieu, éditeur à Paris, 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BOOK HARDCOVER. chez Jules Tardieu, éditeur à Paris,1859, in 12 (14,5 x 9,5 cm), 212 pages. Reliure de l'époque demi basane noir, dos lisse ornés de filets, frises, titre dorés et d'un motif central stylisé à froid, toutes tranches mouchetées. +++++++ Conte moral pour la jeunesse de la première moitié du XIX - Reliure en bon éta…t avec un dos élégant, intérieur avec des rousseurs éparses mais fortes.
More imagesLady Clare, légende, deuxième édition
Saint-Germain Jules Tardieu de , Jules-Romain Tardieu dit (1805-1868)
Published by chez Jules Tardieu, éditeur à Paris, 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BOOK HARDCOVER. chez Jules Tardieu, éditeur à Paris,1859, in 12 (14,5 x 9,5 cm), 238 pages. Reliure de l'époque demi basane marron, dos lisse à caissons ornés de filets, frises et titre dorés et d'un motif central stylisé à froid, toutes tranches mouchetées. +++++++ Conte moral pour la jeunesse de la première moitié du XIX - Rel…iure en bon état avec un dos élégant, intérieur avec nombreuses rousseurs.
More imagesPour une épingle, légende, troisième édition
Saint-Germain Jules Tardieu de , Jules-Romain Tardieu dit (1805-1868)
Published by chez Jules Tardieu, éditeur à Paris, 1857
- Hardcover
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BOOK HARDCOVER. chez Jules Tardieu, éditeur à Paris,1857, in 12 (14,5 x 9,5 cm), 224 pages. Ouvrage illustré d'un frontispice en noir. Reliure de l'époque demi basane noir, dos lisse ornés de filets, frises, titre dorés et d'un motif central stylisé à froid, toutes tranches mouchetées. +++++++ Conte moral pour la jeunesse de la…première moitié du XIX - Reliure en bon état avec un dos élégant, intérieur avec des rousseurs éparses, rayure au stylo sur la page de garde.

Histoire De L'armée Et De Tous Les Régiments Depuis Les Premiers Temps De La Monarchie Française Jusqu'à Nos Jours; Volume 2 (French Edition)
Pascal, Adrien; Le Comte, Jules François; Brahaut, Germain Nicolas
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Imprimerie Moderne, Calais 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Mauvais État. Copie bien utilisé. 234pp, illustre, carte. Book.

Published by Editions Louis Pariente 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.60
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonné. In-4 (22,8 x 30,8 cm), cartonné, 253 pages + 60 planches, précédé d'un avis au lecteur sur la vie de l'auteur ; quelques frottements aux tranches dorées, par ailleurs très bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.27
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in4. 1998. Relié cartonné. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.27
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in4. 1999. Broché. frontispice dessin. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.61
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Published by Chapman & Hall, London 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Beaton, Lewes, East Sussex, United KingdomRichard Beaton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 24.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Mid C19th blue leather over red marbled boards; raised bands, gilt ruling and red leather title label on spine.Foxing spots throughout, otherwise very good. A legend or moral fable cast in the form of the autobiography of a clothes pin, as it passes through many hands in fashionable…French society. Book.
More imagesPublished by Tardieu 1862
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lang, Caen, , FranceLibrairie Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.46
US$ 39.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Paris, Tardieu, 1862. In-12, demi basane époque, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, titre doré, faux-titre, titre, 224 pp. Frontispice, mention de onzième édition. Coiffe supérieure frottée, frottements au dos, rousseurs, le frontispice et la page de titre on déteint l'un sur l'autre. "De… tous les objets inanimés, une épingle est peut-être celui qui assiste de plus près aux évènements qui composent la vie humaine, et, si une épingle pouvait parler, elle raconterait sans doute des choses curieuses", extrait de la préface.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4 reliure éditeur cuir 30,7 cm sur 22,8. 253 pages. Plats et dos ornés d'un beau décor doré et à froid, tranches dorées. Reliure légèrement passée et écornée, intérieur propre. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4 relié 30,7 cm sur 22,8. 221 pages. Plats et dos ornés d'un beau décor doré et à froid, tranches dorées. Reliure légèrement passée et écornée, intérieur propre. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Published by Cahiers du Sud, n° 369, décembre 1962 - janvier 1963. In-8, broché. 1963
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[9007].

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30099831: 1998. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 237 pages et 74 planches lithographié en noir et blanc. Tranches dorées. Titre et caissons dorés sur le dos bordeaux. . . . Classification Dewey : 611-Anatomie humaine.
Language: French
Published by Jules Tardieu, Editeur, Paris 1864
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 volume reliure demi percaline violette de l'époque, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, 176 pages, rousseurs éparses sur les premières pages. Jules Tardieu de Saint-Germain. Bon exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).