Gerolami (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Triester, Borsatti 1955. 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° gr. pp. 122 con 26 tav. f.t. Bross. edit. ill. Ottimo stato.

Published by Eugenio Borsatti Editore 1955
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
More imagesPublished by , Marrapese Editore 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.61
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. 0. Copertina: cartonata. Legatura: a colla. Sguardi: sporchi lievemente Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by La Editoriale Libraria, Trieste 1953
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Brossura 76 p., [16] c. di tav. 29x22 cm Buono (Good) Segni del tempo evidenti alla brossura con macchie e piccola mancanza, interno buono, piccolo strappo ad una delle c. ripieg. sporgente nel taglio laterale.

Published by Trieste, Eugenio Borsatti Editore, Trieste 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Very Good. 1955. Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole. 120 p.; Ill.; 24 cmBTT147V. Book.
Published by Trieste, Borsatti, 1955 1955
Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ieri-oggi-domani. 8 brossura editoriale e sovracoperta(con piccoli strappi nella parte superiore) pp.120 e illustrazioni in bianco nero fuori testo.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: new. vendeur professionnel. Expedition en 24/48h.
More imagesPublished by Trieste 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , United KingdomMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.05
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
large format hardback [33x24cm]. 131 pages. illustrated with photos and drawings. very good condition, but with glue repair to upper hinge. [please see our storefront page for shipping information] a fine, well illustrated history of the Trieste based Italian shipbuilding company.
Published by Trieste, Stabilimento Tipografico Nazionale, 1956 1956
Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seconda edizione riveduta e aggiornata. In-4,brossura editoriale,pp.39 e molte tavole in bianco e nero (grafici e tabelle) fuori testo. Piccolissime mancanze marginali al frontespizio (superiormente),del resto ben conservato.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Del Bainco NaN
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 67.00
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Autoren- / zusammenhängende Unterschrift; Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.

IN MEMORIAM : CHARLES DE LA MORANDIERE (1887-1971).
[REVUE] Dalmassy, Gerolami, Rauline, Reulos, Delalonde, Hyernard, Lelegard, Dupont, La Morandière.
Published by REVUE DU DEPARTEMENT DE LA MANCHE, N° 53, 1972. In-8, agrafé. 1972
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[8656].

Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
US$ 16.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Published by La Editoriale Libraria, Trieste 1953
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
78 p. con 17 illustrazioni e altre tavole, anche ripiegate f.t.; 29 cm. Brossura editoriale. Dedica autografa dell'autore all'occhietto. Minima ondulatura all'angolo inferiore delle pagine, qualche traccia di polvere in copertina. Buono.

Language: Italian
Published by Trieste : La Editoriale Libraria 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.97
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 76 S. mit Ill. (Bildteil) / mit eingeklebten Exlibris (Dr. Peter Freiherrr V. Handel-Mazzetti), Ecken u. Kanten bestoßen, Einband vergilbt, bestaubt, eingerissen u. etw. beschrieben // 100 Jahr Feier, Arsenal, Schifffahrt SL02 *.* Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
Published by casa editrice: LA EDITORIALE LIBRARIA anno: 1957 citta': TRIESTE 1957
Seller: libreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri, Roma, RM, Italylibreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEGATURA CARTONATA EDITORIALE CON APPLICATA ILLUSTRAZIONE, DORSO IN TELA VERDE. ILLUSTRATI I CANTIERI ED ALLA FINE ELENCO CON PICCOLI DISEGNI DELLE NAVI TIPICHE COSTRUITE DAI CANTIERI SAN ROCCO, SAN MARCO E MONFALCONE numero pagine: 103 + ILLUSTRAZIONI formato: 33.5X24.3 stato conservazione: BUONO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 93.04
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Del Bianco 1951
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 96.30
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by LA EDITORIALE LIBRARIA 1953
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, ItalyIl Mondo Nuovo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 107.27
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato in tela edtoriale. Condition: Buone. Num Pagine 76 + 15 tavole e diagrammi. numerose fotografie in b/n (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by La Editoriale Libraria (giugno), Trieste 1953
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.82
US$ 62.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela editoriale illustrata, cm 29.5 x 22.5, pp (8) 76 (6), illustrazioni in nero intercalate al testo su 16 tavole patinate, una tavola ripiegata con pianta di Trieste e in calce al volume VII tavole ripiegate con piante e grafici e 8 tavole con sagome delle navi costruite dall'Arsenale. Buono stato. Monografia aziendale dedicat…a alla storia dell'Arsenale del Lloyd Triestino, inaugurato nel 1853 nel vallone di Muggia; l'arsenale fu a lungo sede di costruzione navale e nel 1912 venne convertito in cantiere di riparazione. Il volume è illustrato con diverse piante che mostrano l'estensione dell'Arsenale nel corso degli anni, fotografie degli edifici e del personale, e progetti e profili di navi costruite dagli stabilimenti, dalla nave a pale Egitto (1862) al piroscafo Helouan (1912). Prefazione del presidente dell'Arsenale Ferruccio Smeraldi. Buon stato, minimi segni del tempo, piccolo difetto sulla prima pagina di testo.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 340. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 340.
Published by Udine, Del Bianco Editore, 1951 1951
Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.87
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8,brossura editoriale (piccolissimi difetti marginali,strappetti e piccole mancanze),pp.473 con numerose tavole in bianco e nero fuori testo.Firma autografa dell'Autore alla prima pagina bianca. Ottimo esemplare,raro.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 248 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.89
US$ 49.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dans la defense de la royaute francaise, les Gardes-Suisses ont ete exemplaires. Les evenements ont pousse un de leurs officiers, Charles-Henri de Rigo, a epouser dans un premier temps la cause de la chouannerie mayennaise apres le massacre des Tuileries. Progressivement, les annees de campa…gne vont faire jouer un role de premier plan a ce jeune capitaine, petit parent de Bonaparte. Proche du futur marechal de Beurnonville et du second des consuls, Cambaceres, le jeune Corse traversera le pays et les evenements avec une certitude: servir aussi l'Ordre des Chevaliers Bienfaisants de la Cite Sainte. Comme l'ensemble de ses camarades jeunes officiers, de royalistes convaincus, ils deviendront progressivement, avec les epreuves, republicains puis bonapartistes. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Dans la défense de la royauté française, les Gardes-Suisses ont été exemplaires. Les événements ont poussé un de leurs officiers, Charles-Henri de Rigo, à épouser dans un premier temps la cause de la chouannerie mayennaise après le mass…acre des Tuileries. Progressivement, les années de campagne vont faire jouer un rôle de premier plan à ce jeune capitaine, petit parent de Bonaparte. Proche du futur maréchal de Beurnonville et du second des consuls, Cambacérès, le jeune Corse traversera le pays et les événements avec une certitude : servir aussi l'Ordre des Chevaliers Bienfaisants de la Cité Sainte. Comme l'ensemble de ses camarades jeunes officiers, de royalistes convaincus, ils deviendront progressivement, avec les épreuves, républicains puis bonapartistes.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 248 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 71.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dans la défense de la royauté française, les Gardes-Suisses ont été exemplaires. Les événements ont poussé un de leurs officiers, Charles-Henri de Rigo, à épouser dans un premier temps la cause de la chouannerie mayennaise après le massa…cre des Tuileries. Progressivement, les années de campagne vont faire jouer un rôle de premier plan à ce jeune capitaine, petit parent de Bonaparte. Proche du futur maréchal de Beurnonville et du second des consuls, Cambacérès, le jeune Corse traversera le pays et les événements avec une certitude : servir aussi l'Ordre des Chevaliers Bienfaisants de la Cité Sainte. Comme l'ensemble de ses camarades jeunes officiers, de royalistes convaincus, ils deviendront progressivement, avec les épreuves, républicains puis bonapartistes.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. La Garde de l'épée | Hervé Gérolami de Rocca Serra | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2025 | Les Impliqués | EAN 9791042807344 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.