Gerry Daly (355 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (355)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2022

    1788493230 / 9781788493239

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2022

    1788493230 / 9781788493239

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.68

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press, Limited, The 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.31

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press, Limited, The 2022

    1788493230 / 9781788493239

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2021

    178849248X / 9781788492485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2022

    1788493230 / 9781788493239

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2022

    1788493230 / 9781788493239

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2022

    1788493230 / 9781788493239

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2021

    178849248X / 9781788492485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2021

    178849248X / 9781788492485

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by B M J Books 1995

    0727908448 / 9780727908445

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2024

    1788493613 / 9781788493611

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd, Dublin 2021

    178849234X / 9781788492348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A brand new colouring book for fans of Where Are You, Puffling? Gorgeous black and white illustrations from the original picture book for children to colour in. A perfect gift! A brand new colouring book for fans of Where Are You, Puffling? Gorgeous black and white illustrations from the ori

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2021

    178849234X / 9781788492348

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd, IE 2021

    178849234X / 9781788492348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A brand new colouring book for fans of Where Are You, Puffling? Gorgeous black and white illustrations from the original picture book for children to colour in. A perfect gift.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.30

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd, IE 2021

    178849234X / 9781788492348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A brand new colouring book for fans of Where Are You, Puffling? Gorgeous black and white illustrations from the original picture book for children to colour in. A perfect gift.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2021

    178849234X / 9781788492348

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2021

    1788491912 / 9781788491914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.68

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Daly, Gerry (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press, Limited 2020

    1788491459 / 9781788491457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.74

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2022

    1788493230 / 9781788493239

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.77

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishing 2021

    178849234X / 9781788492348

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2019

    1788490509 / 9781788490504

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 2019

    1788490509 / 9781788490504

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.