Language: English
Published by Crosby, Nichols, and Company, Boston, MA, 1859
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Tranlated and revised. The cover has brown cloth with goldtone letters and illustrations on the spine strip. 29 chapters; 8 color plates. The spine strip has a small label from a private library. There are no other library markings. The top and bottom edges of the spine strip and the boards' front corners are frayed. Stains, mostly foxing, are on the plates and about 80% of the pages. These are from 1/4 in. on a page to full page on pages facing the plates. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Language: English
Published by William L. Allison, New York, N.Y., USA, 1884
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fiction. This book is in very good condition considering its age. The binding is good and tight but the title page is partially separated from the flyleaf. There are drawings on the flyleaf in pencil. The translator has Anglicized the hero's name, toned down the religious passages and cut out a vast quantity of bad language. The book tells the story of a young man and his adventures in early America. It tells of his adventures as a pirate and his journeys to Tonga, Java and Malaysia. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 22.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Halbleinen/Hardcover, 1958
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. 0 tto Brausewetter 154 S. mit Illustrationen, in Frakturschrift gedruckt, kaum benutzt, kaum Altersspuren,
Published by Leipzig: Hesse, [1903]., 1903
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Schlecht. 138, 86, 92, 184 S., 17cm, farb.ill.OLn (Ecken + Kanten bestoßen, Rücken geplatzt, stark gebräunt, Seiten mit Randläsuren, 1 Blatt mit Textverlust geklebt, 1 Eckenabriss, im Buchblock schief).
Language: English
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Olten ; Wien : Büchergilde Gutenberg
ISBN 10: 3763233938 ISBN 13: 9783763233939
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. English-language edition. xiv, 410 Seiten B3274-189 9783763233939 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Berlin:, Neues Leben,, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 2. Aufl., 429 S., 8°, HLn. mit SU, mit Illustrationen von Harri Förster. Spannend Erzählt Band 69. (HKSchR2) Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Literatur-Verlag Melchert, 1979
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand.Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Language: German
Published by Helikon-Verlag, Berlin
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 190 S., o.J.
Published by Verlag der Schillerbuchhandlung Berlin o.J. , Ca.1930, 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
320 S., Ln., Umschlag teilweise ausgeblichen.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Published by Verlag Neues Leben, Berlin, 1981
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Pappe. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 3. Auflage. TitelGold / Friedrich Gerstäcker. [Ill. von Harri Förster] Person(en)Gerstäcker, Friedrich (Verfasser) AusgabeGekürzte u. bearb. Ausg., 3. Aufl. VerlagBerlin : Verlag Neues Leben Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1981 Umfang/Format286 S. : Ill. ; 22 cm ISBN/Einband/PreisPp. : M 5.80 AnmerkungenTeilausz. Status nach VGG: lieferbar Sachgruppe(n)07 Kinder- und Jugendliteratur In deutscher Sprache. 287 pages. 220x150.
Published by Kiepenheuer, 1978
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
First Edition
Pappe. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. TitelDie Flusspiraten des Mississippi / Friedrich Gerstäcker Person(en)Gerstäcker, Friedrich (Verfasser) Ausgabe1. Aufl., [1. - 75. Tsd.] VerlagLeipzig, Weimar : Kiepenheuer Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1978 Umfang/Format341 S. ; 24 cm ISBN/Einband/PreisPp. : M 9.60 AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: lieferbar Sachgruppe(n)08a Schöne Literatur In deutscher Sprache. 341 pages.
Published by Berlin:, Verlag Kultur und Fortschritt,, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 56 S., kl8°, Br., mit Illustrationen von Karl Fischer. Kleine Jugendreihe Nr. 3/1957, 8. Jahrgang 1. Februarheft. (Lagervermerk HK2) Band: 0.
Published by Berlin:, Verlag Kultur und Fortschritt,, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 52 S., kl8°, Br., mit Illustrationen von K. Fischer. Kleine Jugendreihe Nr. 17/1956, 7. Jahrgang 1. Septemberheft. (Lagervermerk HK2) Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Deutscher Literatur-Verlag Melchert, 1980
ISBN 10: 3871520411 ISBN 13: 9783871520419
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Bearb. Taschenbuchausg. 320 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Tosa Verlag, Wien
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
318 S 19,4x12,4cm, OHLdr, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren am Schnitt.
Published by Hera Verlag, Wilhelmshaven, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
6. Aufl. Volksausgabe 273 S OHLdr, EX Libris-Aufkleber, farbiger Kopfschnitt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Lizenzausgabe 380 S 19,1x12,1cm, OHLdr, farbiger Kopfschnitt, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Weimar: Kiepenheuer,, 1963
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 468 S., 20,5cm, ill.OLn + farb.ill. Umschlag (Stark gebräunt) Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Verlag Neues Leben, 1983, 1983
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT WINFRIED GEISENHEYNER, Münster-Hiltrup, NRW, Germany
Mit Illustrationen von Harri Förster4. Auflage, Illustrierter Originalpappband, 291 SS., 1 Bl Erste Auflage dieser Ausgabe; gekürzt und bearbeitet! Nicht bei Wegehaupt B!
Published by Enßlin & Laiblin, [1923]., 1923
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Ausreichend. 494 S., viele Bilder, 19,5cm, farb.ill.OHLn (Ecken + Kanten bestoßen, teils etwas fleckig, gebräunt) Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin: Schreiter, ca. 1925., 1925
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 452 S., 19cm, OLn (Ecken + Kapitale wenig berieben, gebräunt + angestaubt, im Buchblock schief).
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 88 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.