Gescheit (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0259379166 / 9780259379164

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0259379166 / 9780259379164

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.03

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Ernst Pollak

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 28.55

    US$ 23.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2600grams, IS

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364099445 / 9780364099445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0364099445 / 9780364099445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.69

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0259379166 / 9780259379164

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book documents and celebrates the architectural evolution of hotels from the mid-19th century to the post-World War II era. The author presents the socio-economic factors that influenced the design and function of hotels during this period. The book covers topics such as the rise

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0259379166 / 9780259379164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.17

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 504 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by E. Pollak, Berlin-Charlottenburg 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4 [1930]. VIII, 469 S. Oln. 4°. mit 472 Abb. Architektur - Sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • More images

    Published by Ernst Pollak, Berlin 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 199.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Oversized cloth gilt, cloth spine label, green topstain. Spine lean, slight rubbing. Foxing to edges and eps. With 472 illustrations. Undated; circa 1929. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; viii,445 pages.

  • More images

    Published by Müller & J. Kiepenheuer GmbH, Potsdam 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 650.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good condition. First edition. Quarto. 334pp. Original tan cloth with brown lettering on cover, tan reverse lettering in brown label. Yellow endpapers. The science of City Planning was developed at a time, not comparable to the dimensions of traffic in our days. If City Planning would have met the requireme

  • Published by ERNST POLLAK VERLAG / BERLIN, 1925. 1925

    Seller: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, SpainLibrería Antonio Castro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.07

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Folio. VIII pp, 469 pp. Con ilustraciones. Encuadernación tela editorial original. Excelente estado.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Asilo del libro, VALENCIA, V, SpainAsilo del libro

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ernst Pollak Verlag. Berlin. (ca.1930). VIIIpp.+469pp. Il. B/N y planos. Texto en alemán. 21 x 23 cm. Enc. cartoné editorial.(FGP.032).

  • Published by Ernst Pollak, Berlin-Charlottenburg 1925

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 157.37

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Leinen Der Einband ist berieben, verschmutzt und etwas fleckig. Roter Kopffarbschnitt, Seit- und Fußschnitt sind etwas gedunkelt. Diverse Bibliotheksstempel und Vermerke auf dem Titelblatt. Vorderer Buchblock angebrochen. Die Seiten in Hochglanzqualität sind überwiegend sauber, manchmal nicht ganz frisch

  • Published by Ernst Pollak o.J. ca. 1930, Berlin 1930

    Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 233.15

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Untertitel: Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe Untergebiet: Varia Abbildungen: 472 Abb.Phot. u. Pläne Seiten: VIII/445 S. Format: 2°. Einband: Ln. goldgepr. Gebiet: Architektur.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1245963635 / 9781245963633

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.71

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 494.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len