Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454807008 ISBN 13: 9781454807001
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454807008 ISBN 13: 9781454807001
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454807008 ISBN 13: 9781454807001
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Published by NATHAN, 1987
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. NATHAN collection , 1987. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon specimen.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454807008 ISBN 13: 9781454807001
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Publishers / Wolters Kluwer, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 073556549X ISBN 13: 9780735565494
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine - you may feel it's brand new. See scans. New York: Aspen Publishers / Wolters Kluwer, 2008. The First Amendment: Cases and Theory, by Ronald J. Krotoszynski; Steven Gey; Lyrissa C. Barnett Lidsky; Christina E. Wells. ISBN 9780735565494. Thick quarto, red cloth boards with black and gilt cover and spine imprinting, 984 pp. (xxviii + 956). New, and with no notable flaws. Approaches brand new status, very closely. Contents are, of course, immaculate. See scans. LT25.
Relié. In-8 (15,2 x 24,5 cm), reliure demi-peau, dos à 5 nerfs, 318 pages, 3e édition revue et corrigée le 30 mars 1989 ; frottements au cuir, rousseurs aux tranches, par ailleurs bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Publishers, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 073556549X ISBN 13: 9780735565494
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Publishers, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 073556549X ISBN 13: 9780735565494
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Diálogo Filosófico, 2017
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Idioma español. Ejemplar nuevo. New.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60041099: 1994. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 304 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Coiffes abîmée, réparées au ruban adhésif. Tampon de college. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60041098: 1985. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 256 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Etiquette sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60133045: 1985. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Spécimen. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320002999: 1985. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 207 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre scolaire : lecture.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60041058: 1997. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 271 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Quelques illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 354045697X ISBN 13: 9783540456971
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 278.98
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 1013 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
US$ 273.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60041100: 1987. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 304 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.6-Livre scolaire : français.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50048332: NON DATE. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 3 pages de partitions non paginées. Tampon sur la dernière page. Paroles de Julsam & Pauley. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50033970: non-daté. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Déchirures. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré d'une photographie noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50028438: début XXème. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Ornements en couverture. Déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50028414: début XXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Photo brune et blanche de Georgius en couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50028298: début XXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. 1ère page muette. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50048962: 1936. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Manque en coiffe de pied, Intérieur acceptable. 2 pages de partitions non paginées. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50048860: NON DATE. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 3 pages de partitions non paginées. Premier plat illustré en couleur monochrome avec photographies de La Régia et Max Rogé. Petites déchirures aux extrémités des pages, sans conséquences sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50040462: non daté. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. Partition de 2 pages, chanson espagnole, paroles de J. Rodor en français. Bord des pages scotché. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50002977: début XXème. In-12. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Petite photo bleue et lanche de Gesky en couverture. Petites déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by The Government Printing and Stationery Office, 1910
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Volume 2 only. English|Afrikaans text. Bound in quarter leather. The boards are shelf rubbed, edge worn and marked, but remain otherwise strong and sturdy. Internally, there is a stamp marking to the front end page and some ink annotation and slight damp staining throughout, but there are no other markings or inscriptions and the text remains neat, complete and unaffected. The binding is secure. In good condition indeed, considering the age of the book. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.