Published by I Fumetti Di Repubblica-L'Espres, 2009
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Roma, 2003
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 272 pages. Book.
Published by Sergio Bonelli, 2011
ISBN 13: 9771124037005
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Italian language. Good condition paperback. Book may have toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli, 2015
ISBN 13: 9771124037005
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Italian language. Good condition paperback. Book may have toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli, 1996
ISBN 13: 9771124037005
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Italian language. Good condition paperback. Book may have toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Galleppini, Aurelio (illustrator).
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Galleppini, Aurelio (illustrator). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Galleppini, Aurelio (illustrator).
Language: Italian
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, 1996
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Aurelio Galleppini (illustrator). B&W illustrations throughout. Near As New copy with tight binding, clean with no signs of wear or marks. NOT ex-library or remaindered. Sticker remits on front cover (see scan).
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Tex. 114p comic, very good condition, minimal wear, brightly illustrated cover, pages very clean and neat, binding firm, a good copy Language: Italian.
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Tex. 114p paperback comic, very good condition, colourful illustrated cover, binding firm, pages clean and neat, artwork very clear and sharp, a little light wear and tanning to covers, a very nice copy Language: Italian.
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Tex. 114p paperback, illustrated comic with colourful cover, very good condition, minimal wear, binding tight, pages clean and neat, a very good copy Language: Italian.
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Tex. 114p paperback comic, very good condition, colourful illustrated cover, binding firm, pages clean and neat, artwork very clear and sharp, a little light wear and tanning to covers, a very nice copy Language: Italian.
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Tex. 114p comic, colour illustrated cover, very good condition, pages very clean and near, minimal wear, binding firm, a very good copy Language: Italian.
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Tex. 114p comic, vividly illustrated cover, a good copy, minimal wear, binding firm, a few light marks to edges and spine, pages very clean and neat Language: Italian.
Published by SERGIO BONELLI EDITORE SPA,Milano/-, 1990
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
IL PRIGIONIERO DELL' ALBATROS (TEX N. 356 GIUGNO 1990).- Comic b/w - in buono condition. Paperback, good condition. 122 S. Aurelio Galleppini Lasciando la Baia di San Francisco, il veliero Albatros di capitan Hogarth prende il largo per il Nord con un prigioniero a bordo, il capo della polizia Tom Devlin! Tex e Carson, alleati di Capitan Drake, salpano all'inseguimento sul Leviathan, la baleniera di capitan Brooke: quando però avvistano un cetaceo, i pards e la ciurma del Leviathan devono calare le lance in mare per la caccia, per non destare sospetti negli inseguiti. Poi, ad Aberdeen, fatto cantare uno dell'Albatros, i nostri scoprono che Devlin verrà sbarcato nel Puget Sound, dove finirà i suoi giorni schiavo degli indiani Nootka!.
Published by SERGIO BONELLI EDITORE SPA,Milano, 1991
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
ORME SULLA SABBIA (TEX N. 363 GENNAIO 1991).- Comic b/w - in buono condition. Paperback, like new. 114 S. isbn 1236300772166 -- Soggetto e sceneggiatura: Claudio Nizzi Disegni: Vincenzo Monti Copertina: Aurelio Galleppini Costretto il desperado Macedo a condurli in barca nella tana di El Caribe (un pirata che ha rapito per conto di una potenza straniera l'ingegner Lacroix, progettista di un nuovo sommergibile), i pards naufragano sull'isola di San Fernando. E mentre Carson, ferito durante l'approdo, finisce in mano ai farabutti, Tex trova un insperato aiuto in Santiago, un naufrago ex contrabbandiere che odia i predoni, invasori del suo isolotto. Muovendosi nella giungla, silenziosi come serpenti, i due penetrano nel fortino di El Caribe, liberano i prigionieri e arrestano il capo dei corsari.
Published by SERGIO BONELLI EDITORE SPA,Milano, 1990
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
LA CONGIURA (TEX N. 354 APRILE 1990).- Comic b/w - in buono condition. Paperback, like new. 114 S. Una mattina d'estate a San Francisco. Fulmini, questa città cresce a vista d'occhio! afferma con ammirazione Carson e Tex approva con un cenno del capo. Molta gente viene a stabilirsi qui e gli affari prosperano. Così anche la piccola delinquenza. La vecchia Frisco è un pò meno romantica del solito e più sporca. Un piccolo cinese strappa un dollaro dalle mani del ranger e si dà alla fuga in oscure viuzze. Tex non ci sta e lo insegue, senza sentire le parole del cocchiere che lo avverte del tranello. Segue una piccola scazzottata con gli amici del ladruncolo che ben presto ne hanno abbastanza, ma ne arrivano altri a dar loro manforte e questa volta sono i due tizzoni d'inferno a darsi alla fuga. Finiscono quindi nelle mani di altri avanzi di galera, del nostromo Kevin per l'esattezza, che finge di aiutarli e invece li stordisce con due mazzate sulla testa. Sembra di assistere ad uno dei classici riempitivi tanto cari a Nolitta, in realtà la situazione è più complessa e non è casuale la presenza del capitano della Leviathan e dell'avvocato Bixler che venuto a conoscenza dell'identità dei due, impedisce che siano derubati e li rispedisce al mittente: l'Alameda hotel di Mike Tracy! E per i due pards gli strani incontri con personaggi patibolari non sono finiti. Il vero protagonista di questa nuova, spettacolare avventura a Frisco è infatti il capitano Drake. La prima e unica apparizione di Barbanera risaliva addirittura al lontano 1973, nella storia San Francisco ( n° 155 / 56 ). Ricordiamo brevemente la trama di quell'appasionante avventura. Diamond Jim, ricco affarista della Costa dei Barbari, per vendicarsi di Tex, che aveva causato la morte del fratello Shangay Kelly, aveva disposto il rapimento di Kit Willer facendolo imbarcare nel bellissimo "Black Shark" del capitano Drake, con l'ordine di abbandonarlo in qualche isola sperduta del Pacifico. E Tex si era lanciato in un lungo inseguimento a bordo del "Sea Tiger", il veliero di Billy Bart, che di Barbanera era l'accerrimo nemico. Al primo scalo, il porto di Kalaupapa nell'isola di Molokai nell'arcipelago delle Hawaii, dopo una monumentale rissa, Tex era riuscito ad imbarcarsi sul Black Shark e approfittando di una notte di tempesta che rompeva con onde imponenti l'oceano, si era dato alla fuga col figlio Kit, dopo aver abbattuto una parte dell'alberatura che metteva nei guai capitan Barbanera, lasciandolo in balia dell'uragano, scena drammatica che è rivissuta nei bellissimi disegni di Villa che illustrano le indimenticabili baruffe verbali del capitano con Tex e Billy Bart.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano, 2003
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. A fine copy. Includes a complete story. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 376 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 2010
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Reprint. A fine copy. Includes a mini poster by Claudio Villa. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 2011
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Reprint. A very good copy. Includes a mini poster by Claudio Villa. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 2011
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Reprint. A very good copy. Includes a mini poster by Claudio Villa. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Gruppo Editoriale L'Espresso / Sergio Bonelli Editore, Roma, 2007
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition. One of a series reprinting every Tex story ever published in chronological order, in a larger format and in color. Faint stain to edges. A very good copy. Includes two short introductory essays. Cover art by Claudio Villa. In the Italian language.; 18 x 26 cm; 302 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 1998
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Comic
Softcover. Several creases to covers. A very good- copy. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 2008
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Comic
Softcover. A near fine copy. Includes a mini-poster by Claudio Villa. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 1999
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Comic
Softcover. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 1999
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Comic
Softcover. A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 2009
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Comic
Softcover. A fine copy. Includes a mini-poster by Claudio Villa. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 1998
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Comic
Softcover. A fine copy. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.
Published by Sergio Bonelli Editore, Milano, 1997
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Comic
Softcover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm; 114 pages.