Gibert A (248 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.71
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2019. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.36
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2019. hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Th�se Pour La Licence: l'Acte Public Sera Soutenu, Le Vendredi 12 Janvier 1855. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

Recent Advances in Diagnostic Ultrasound
Rand, Elias [ Elias Rand, M.D. ] (Compiled and Edited By) [ Contributors: Gibert Baum; Richard L. Bernstein; Stuart Campbell; Stefan A. Carter; Reginald E. Eggleton; Franz E. Glasauer; Douglas Gordon; Donald C. Harrison; et al. ]
Language: English
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.85
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking a dust-jacket. Previous owner's name atop front free endpaper blacked out with marker, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fr…esh in appearance, with a faint trace of adhesive residue to bottom-right corner of front board. A lovely copy.

A South Carolina Upcountry Saga The Civil War Letters of Barham Bobo Foster and His Family, 18601863
- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Gibert,… Bruno (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Gibert, Bruno (illustrat…or).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Gibert, Bruno (illustrat…or).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns. Gibert, Bruno (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Delagrave 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Mauvais. Delagrave, 1937. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 mauvais complet et solide, couverture defraichie.
Published by Editions Spes 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Published by Librairie Delagrave, Paris 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrelié, demi-toile éditeur. Condition: Très bon état. 398 pages, illustré de nombreuses photographies et de cartes en noir dont une dépliante de l'Algérie, et en couleurs. pt in-8.

Published by INMACULADA GILABERTE 2004
Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, SpainLIBRERIA TORMOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.60
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTAPA DURA. 388 PÁGINAS. AULA MEDICA. PSICOLOGIA. PSIQUIATRIA. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 25 X 18.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.73
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'Vivienda Colectiva I' presenta una recopilación de proyectos arquitectónicos centrados en la vivienda colectiva. Publicado por Munilla-Lería, este volumen ofrece una visión detallada de diversos enfoques y soluciones en el diseño de espacios habitacionales compartidos. Con 127 páginas, el libro…explora diferentes perspectivas en la creación de entornos residenciales colectivos. EAN: 9788489150553 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Vivienda colectiva I Autor: AA.VV.| Luis M. Gibert Trueba| AXCT(IDOM) Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 127 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.85
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Revista Española de Reumatismo, 1957. Tomo 7. Número 1. Monografía 12. Enero 1957., Málaga, España 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.44
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Pons, A. Pedro (Dr.)., Dr. G. Marañon, Dr.J. Gibert Dr. Queraltó, Dr. J. G. Sánchez Lucas, Dr. P. Piulachs, Dr. J. M. Vilardell, Dr. M. Bastos Ansart., Dres. P. Barceló Torrent, y J. M. Vilaseca Sabater, Dres. J. Rotés-Querol y L. Sans Solá, Dr. E. Batalla y Dr. S. De Sèze. Pr…imeras Jornadas Reumatológicas Españolas. Málaga, España, Revista Española de Reumatismo, 1957. Tomo 7. Número 1. Monografía 12. Enero 1957. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 238 págs. ( 24 x 17 cms.). Peso: 600 gs.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.42
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.83
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.26
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.67
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.73
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Otros Colaboradores: Trad: SALEIX CORTES, LAURENCE. Colección: Coleccion Gatos 56 p. 17x24x0 - 150 g. Existen verdades sobre los gatos y son 45. Eso piensa el autor francés Bruno Gibert que plasma en este libro ilustrado rindiendo homenaje a una ilustración gatuna emblemática, ?Le chat sans pudeur?, de Albert Dubout. Ilustrado d…e manera magistral, el autor relata con humor, ironía, y sarcasmo (como haría un gato) verdades conocidas y otras desconocidas sobre el universo felino.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.26
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.84
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Gibert, Marina (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, kart. Condition: Gut. 159 S., zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht: Einband minimal berieben, ansonsten guter und sauberer Zustand. Zum Buch: Experimentierfreudige junge Forscher gesucht! Ganz gewöhnliche Alltagsgegenstände und -materialien reichen aus, um außergewöhnliche Experimente durchzuführen, die selbst so manchen Erwachsenen in… Erstaunen versetzen. Dass man dabei auch noch eine ganze Menge darüber erfährt, wie das alles funktioniert in Natur, Optik. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 396.