Gilbert Charette (35 results)

Language: English
Published by The Homoeopathic Publishing co, London 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.29
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. 133pp card covers. Spine sunned, marks to covers sound reading copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.01
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.72
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.01
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Le François, Paris 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bacchanal, Béziers, FranceLibrairie du Bacchanal
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.37
US$ 37.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 broché, 180 pp. Bon exemplaire peu courant. Homéopathie.

Published by Hippokrates Verlag, Stuttgart 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original hardcover. 492 pp.; 27x18 cm. Text in German / Deutsch. - (covers bit soiled, several pages with notes in the margins (in Dutch) and underlinings in ink) Although still good, see picture 1220g.
Language: Spanish
Published by MANUEL MARÍN, EDITOR, B 1930
- Softcover
Seller: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SpainALEJANDRIA SEVILLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.19
US$ 54.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRustica. Condition: Bien. Firma Anterior Propietario.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLe François.1952.In-8 br.BE.Couv.en partie insolée.

Published by Librairie E. le Francois 1979
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.19
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente ingiallita e leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

Published by Le François 1949
Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, FranceLE GRAND CHENE
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.62
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Etat correct- couverture absente- bon etat interieur. Gros in-8. 1949. broché. 604 pages. Good.
More imagesPublished by Homoeopathic Publishing Company [1943] 1943
- First Edition
Seller: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, United KingdomHadwebutknown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.48
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Guide to homoeopathy, translated from the French. Stiff card covers, some foxing otherwise VG.
Published by - ed.1926 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin 12, 1 vol, 148 p, br.
Published by Hippokrates, Stuttgart 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.13
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUntergebiet: Medizin Zustand: Wenige Unterstreichungen Seiten: 491 S. Auflage: 3.Aufl. Format: Gr.-8°. Einband: Gew. Gebiet: Naturheilkunde.
- Softcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.49
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1937 Librería Sintes, Barcelona Trad. por J. Peiró Comes. 150 pg. 149x13 cm. Enc. rústica. Intonso. Envejecido Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).
Published by Hippokrates, Stuttgart 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Martinton Book Company, martinton, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerFine in G/VG Dw.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.10
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1951 broché grand in-octavo (paperback in-octavo), dos et couverture marrons clairs imprimés (brown spine and cover printed) - première de couverture ornée d'une illustration en cul-de-lampe (front cover decorated with a illustration in tailpiece), tranches non rognées (edges no smooth), illustrations hors-texte (illustrations f…ull page engraving), 304 pages, 1951 à Paris Editions Sfelt, Collection "Présence de l'Histoire" d'après des documents inédits (from unpiblished documents) - préface d'Emile Gabory - bon état (very good condition).

Published by IMP. SAINT CLEMENT 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20140203: 1933. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 159 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.

Published by Imprimerie Saint Clément 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320119849: 1933. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Manque en coiffe de tête, Intérieur acceptable. 159 pages - une étiquette collée en pied sur le 1er plat - rousseurs sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Sfelt 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 46.31
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In 8 broché bon état à très bon état, 302 pages,1951 (un pli de lecture sur le dos, nom d'un ancien propriétaire sur la partie supérieure droite de la page de garde, bel exemplaire). Envoi soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat andanti, Schwäbisch Gmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat andanti
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 43.94
US$ 36.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 6. Auflage. 4° (27 x 18 cm). 491 S. Original-Pappband. Einband leicht berieben. Sonst sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 59.37
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.37
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Paris, Editions Sfelt, 1951. Collection présence de l'Histoire. in-8 de 302 pages. Avec de nombreuses planches d'illustrations hors-texte, dont une carte en double page. Préface d'Émile Gabory. 1951
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBandeau éditeur joint. On joint aussi : 3 cartes postales du début du XXe siècle sur le sujet (Château de la Chaboterie, Portrait de Charrette de la Contrie, Château de la Durbelière) Quelques rousseurs sur la couverture sinon bon état. AUTRES TITRES DISPONIBLES du même auteur.

Published by Editions Médicales., Paris. 1928
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.43
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8°, legatura coeva in mezza pelle e punte, con titoli filetti e piccoli fregi in oro, e falsi nervi al dorso; pp. XXII-584(2bb); conserva il piatto anteriore della brossura editoriale. Ampio compendio di medicina omeopatica. Minime spellature alla legatura, per altro bella e forte; e leggera brunitura ai margini delle pagine.

Published by Imp. de la presse de l'ouest 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R300324461: 1932. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 689 pages. Mors fendus sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 615.532-Homéopatie.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Hippakrates Verlag, 1991, 6. Auflage. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 64.52
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 491 S., 4°, OPpbd., Geleitwort von Gunther Seng. Sprache(n)/language(s): deEinband etwas bestossen, Schnitt leicht fingerfleckig, sonst sehr guter Zustand.

Published by Le François 1952
Seller: livresmarla66, PERPIGNAN, Francelivresmarla66
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.62
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. in 8. 1952. broché. Very Good.

Homöopathische Arzneimittellehre für die Praxis Dr. med. Gilbert Charlette Hippokrates Verlag Gilbert Charette Anthroposophie Homöopathie Arzneimittellehre Materia Medica Medizin Pharmazie Homöopathie Naturheilkunde Meditation Esoterik
Dr. med. Gilbert Charlette Gilbert Charette Friedrich Stockebrand Hans Kritzler-Kosch Gunther Seng
Published by Hippokrates Verlag 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 118.63
US$ 46.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1985. Kurzgefasste materia medica, die im bestand nicht fehlen sollte.Man findet schneller zur Leitsymptomatik eines Mittels als in den vglw großen (Konkordanz etc). Übersetzer Friedrich Stockebrand, Hans Kritzler-Kosch Vorwort Gunther Seng Maße 265 x 178 mm Einbandart gebunden ISBN-10 3-7773-0517-0 /…3777305170 ISBN-13 978-3-7773-0517-2 / 9783777305172 Homöopathie Arzneimittellehre Materia Medica Medizin Pharmazie Homöopathie Naturheilkunde Homöopathie Homöopathische Arzneimittellehre für die Praxis Dr. med. Gilbert Charlette Hippokrates Verlag Gilbert Charette In deutscher Sprache. 491 pages. 160 x 230 mm.
Published by Editions Le François
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.12
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, broché, 258p, bon état x2 13022018.

Published by Hippokrates 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 213.62
US$ 46.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1987. Condition: gut. 1987. Homöopathische Arzneimittellehre für die Praxis. 5. Auflage In deutscher Sprache. pages.