Gillespie Alejandro (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.43
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Vaccaro, Buenos Aires 1921
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Black half leather (including edges) octavo with blue marbled boards and raised bands, case binding; 7-220 p, b&w maps; 24 cm. In Spanish. Argentina -- History -- English Invasions, 1806-1807; Travel. Very mild wear to spine head & foot, gently worn corners, few light marks to rear board, ink gif…t inscription to front free endpaper, else very good First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).

Published by A-Z Editora (Serie Testimonial) 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Thesauros, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaThesauros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by VACCARO 1921
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. REIMPRESION, TAPA BLANDA, ALEJANDRO GILLESPIE, EDITORIAL VACCARO, SON 220 PÁGINAS, TRADUCCIÓN DE CARLOS A. ALDAO, SOBRE UNAS DIMENSIONES DE 25 x 17 CM, EDITADO EN 1921, SE ENCUENTRA EN BUEN ESTADO.
Published by Trad. y prólogo de Carlos A. Aldao. Ed. Vaccaro. Buenos Aires, 1921 1921
- Softcover
Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 23 cm. 220 pág., 2 h. Ilustr. con la reproducción de un mapa. Rústica con pérdida de papel en la lomera. Historia de Argentina. Expediciones.

- Hardcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 123.97
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura. Condition: Muy Bueno. Usado.

- Hardcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 123.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura. Condition: Muy Bueno. Usado.

Published by Vaccaro, Buenos Aires 1921
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.37
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 220 pág Rústica Bueno La cultura argentina Observaciones reunidas durante una larga residencia, 1806 y 1807 con relación preliminar de la expedición desde Inglaterra hasta la rendición del Cabo de Buena Esperanza, bajo el mando conjunto de Sir David Baird, G.C.B. y Sir Home Popham C.C.B. Traducción y prólogo de… Carlos A. Aldao.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.46
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Teen Minds Uncovered: A Practical Guide to Navigating Emotions in the Digital Age is your essential roadmap for understanding and managing the emotional challenges faced by today's teenagers. In a world where digital influences shape every aspect of life, this book offers clear, science-base…d insights combined with practical, everyday strategies that are easy to understand and implement.Designed for teens, parents, teachers, and counselors, this guide breaks down complex concepts into simple steps that help readers recognize and manage their emotions effectively. With interactive exercises and engaging activities, you'll learn how to reduce stress, build resilience, and foster strong personal connections. The book explains the science behind brain development and the impact of social media and digital devices on emotional health, providing a balanced perspective that is both educational and empowering.Packed with actionable tips, this book is an invaluable resource for anyone looking to enhance emotional intelligence and promote mental well-being. Whether you're a teen seeking to better understand your feelings or an adult striving to support a young mind, Teen Minds Uncovered equips you with the tools you need to thrive in the digital era.Discover how to transform emotional challenges into opportunities for growth and success. Embrace a clear, structured approach to emotional management and unlock the secrets to a calmer, more focused life in today's fast-paced world. Join the journey to empower teen minds and foster healthy, enduring relationships-one practical strategy at a time. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.