Gilly Robert (32 results)

E. Encyclopedia Science
Woodford, Chris; Bryan, Kim; Kerrod, Robin; Green, Jen; Bridgman, Roger; Preston, Penny
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter,… Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Da…rren (illustrator).

DK Google E.encyclopedia: Science
Woodford, Chris, Bryan, Kim, Kerrod, Robin, Green, Jen, Bridgman, Roger, Preston, Penny
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mul…rey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

DK Google E.encyclopedia: Science
Woodford, Chris, Bryan, Kim, Kerrod, Robin, Green, Jen, Bridgman, Roger, Preston, Penny
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE… UNITED STATES. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren…(illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.71
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DK Google E.Encyclopedia: Science This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.28
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren (illustrator).

Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , United KingdomPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.05
US$ 34.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet. Condition: New. An introduction to medieval farming activities. Illustrated. ; Booklet, new copies. ; 44 pages. Vanderkamp, Gilly (illustrator).

Published by 0
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2000 / 317 pages. Relié. Editions Louis Pariente. Français NEUF SOUS BLISTER.
Published by Éditions Louis Pariente, Paris 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié, simili blanc éditeur. Condition: Sous blister, livre neuf. 318 pages, sur papier couché, illustré de nombreuses reproductions photographiques ; couverture ornée à froid d'un bandeau floral, de filets et titres, dorés. in-4.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: Très Bon État. Très bon état. 317p. Possibilité de frais de port supplémentaires vu le poids. Book.

Published by Partisans, Paris 1964
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.35
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :178 pp. Soulignements au crayon de bois. Couverture tachée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Éditions Louis Pariente, Paris 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. Orig. white boards (immitation leather), gilt text and decoration on spine and covers. 318,ii pp. With b&w illustrations/ photographs. - (small signs of use, although very good copy).

- Softcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Paramédical Editeur : Louis Pariente Date de parution : 2000 Description : In-4, 318 pages, reliure éditeur, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants…: Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 43728.

- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.76
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
reliure cuir. bon état l'exemple de Lyon, 1800-2000, les enfants assistés, hospitalisation, des lieux, des soins, enseignement de la pédiatrie, les soignants, chirurgie, illustrations in-4 317.

Language: French
Published by LOUIS PARIENTE-PARIS 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.23
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. OUVRAGE REALISE A L'INITIATIVE DU COMITE NATIONAL DE L'ENFANCE-GRAND IN 4-320 PAGES-RELIURE EDITEUR A FILETS DORES-RICHE ICONOGRAPHIE-(300G).

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 46.50
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 31 x 22 cm. Reliure éditeur simili-cuir crème, titre doré sur le dos et le premier plat, 317 pp., illustrations en noir & blanc dans le texte, bibliographie, sommaire. Exemplaire en très bon état.
More imagesPublished by Edition : PARIS, LOUIS PARIENTE, 2000 2000
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 34.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ouvrage collectif réalisé à l'initiative du Comité National de l'Enfance, avec les docteurs Paul HENRY et Denis GRAVERIAU - Illustré de dessins et de photos - Bel ouvrage, forte reliure blanche in-4, plats et dos à décors estampés à froid et dorés - Etat proche du neuf 317 pages, 31 cm, relié. Très bon état.
Published by Editions Louis Pariente 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.81
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: CN. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 317 pp. Comme neuf.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, , FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.15
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. In 4 relié sans jaquette. Comme neuf, 2000, 317 pages. Envoi soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30341146: 2000. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 317 pages. Signet conservé. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 618.92-Pédiatrie.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260211438: 2000. In-Folio. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 316 pages illustrées de nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc dand et hors texte - contreplats illustrés - signet conservé - 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médi…cales. Médecine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.18
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30086025: 2000. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 317 pages. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte Reliure d'éditeur moderne. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
More imagesL'aventure de la Réforme - Le monde de Jean Calvin.
Chaunu Pierre (dir.) - Guy Bedouelle, Jean Béranger, Jean-François Bergier, Jaques Courvoisier, Olivier Fatio, Alexandre Ganoczy, Carlos Gilly, Hans Guggisberg, Robert Kingdon, Marc Lienhard, Georges Livet, William Monter, Gabriel Mützenberg, Rémi Taveneaux, Bernard Vogler, Manfred Welti. :
Published by Genève, Labor et Fides, 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 90.67
US$ 54.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Grand in-4, pleine toile titrée sous jaquette illustrée. A l'état de neuf (on l'a sorti de son emballage d'éditeur pour le photographier). Abonamment illustré en noir et en couleurs. L'aube de la modernité - Un long exode - La chrétienté latine - Le climat de l'avant-Réforme. 2e partie:…De l'humanisme aux réformes - Luther et l'Europe - Zwingli - Calvin - L'établissement de la Réforme en Europe - L'établissement de la Réforme en Suisse. 3e partie: La chrétienté éclatée - L'Italie et l'Espagne - Echec français - L'établissement allemand et nordique - La réussite rhénane - L'Angleterre - La dissidence puritaine - L'Europe de l'Est et du Nord - L'orthodoxie protestante. 4e partie: Une autre voie - La Réforme au quotidien - Hommes et idées en marge de l'histoire - La montée des enseignants - Le concile de Trente et la Réforme catholique - Le destin de la Réforme.

Published by LOUIS PARIENTE 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20154259: 2000. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 317 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte - plats illustrés - contre-plats illustrés en blanc et argenté - auteur, titre et éditeur dorés - signet conservé + lettre d…e l'éditeur. . . . Classification Dewey : 618.92-Pédiatrie.

Published by LOUIS PARIENTE 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30099834: 2000. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 317 pages. Quelques photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.