Gimpel Corn (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Amsterdam : J.M. Meulenhoff 1918

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk, z/w illustraties, onafgesneden, 4to.; Veel foxing op schutbladen.

  • Published by Amsterdam : Van Holkema & Warendorf 1909

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Geniet, z/w afbeeldingen.; Slijtage rug; vochtvlekjes kaft.

  • Published by Den Haag : Mouton & Co. 1917

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, XX illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, groot 4to.; Naam voorkaft uitgegumd; ex libris op binnenzijde kaft; behoorlijk foxing (met name eerste en laatste bladzijden). Redelijk-goed exemplaar.

  • Published by Amsterdam, Electrische Drukkerij R Los 1909 26 afbeeldingen 1909

    Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 22.34 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1e dr. - Gebrocheerd, oblong formaat.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Amsterdam, 1918. Hard Cover, 4to. l Genummerd exemplaar 242/750. Amsterdam Oud en Nieuw. Stemmingen en studies. Geïllustreerd naar teekeningen van H. Heuff. Bandontwerp: J. G. Veldheer. Creme band met bandtekening voorstellende een schip in de golven in goudopdruk en zwarte belettering. 170 p. Schutbladen roestvlekkig. Rug wat v

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.98

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. geïllustreerd naar teekeningen van H. Heuff en met reproducties van oude teekeningen en schilderijen ; met een voorwoord van R.W.P. de Vries ; bandversiering van J.G. Veldheer. Amsterdam : J.M.Meulenhoff, 1918. First edition. Orig. decorated cloth binding. 170 pp. First & last pages, esp. endpapers foxing.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 122. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Dutch. Language: Dutch,Flemish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spi