Giovan Tria (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Mallard Press imprint of BDD Promotional Book Company, Inc./New York, 1993

      0792455568 / 9780792455561

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.95

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hard cover, ex school, school stamp blacked out on end papers and pocket removed in back no marks on DJ, 64 pages, 11 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1996

      0810940426 / 9780810940420

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: West County Books, Sebastopol, U.S.A.West County Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.00

      US$ 7.23 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very nice copy, great color photos, no internal or external damage. International postage may be much higher than quoted by ABE.

    • Language: English

      Published by Smithsonian Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1996

      0679764798 / 9780679764793

      • Softcover

      Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This book is now out of print. It has clean text and minimal wear. A nice copy! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York 1996

      0810940426 / 9780810940420

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.99

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. CX2 - A hardcover book SIGNED and dated by Tria Giovan on the page before the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has scattered light scratches, rubbing and scuffing, light tanning and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners,

    • Language: English

      Published by The Viking Press/ Published by the Penguin Group, London, New York, et al. 2000

      0670840653 / 9780670840656

      Series: Pentagonia, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Pentagonia

      • Hardcover

      Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 417 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean text and minimal external wear. Dj has minor cuts and tears around edges. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Evan Gaffney (Jacket Design); Kathryn Parise (Design)Alex Webb and Tria Giovan (Jacket Photos) (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by ABRAMS October 1996 1996

      0810940426 / 9780810940420

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

    • Language: English

      Published by Quadrillion Publishing Ltd, Godalming Surrey 1999

      184100278X / 9781841002781

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.02

      US$ 15.38 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1999. Quadrillion, Godalming, 1999. Hard Cover, landscape. Book Condition : Very Good, Superb B/W photographs of the Civil War. Jacket has shelf wear bumping. Bookseller Inventory #003373. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tria Giovan (Photographer) (illustrator). N/A.

    • Language: English

      Published by Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc 1996

      0810940426 / 9780810940420

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 18.95

      US$ 7.35 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This first edition has been personally inscribed by the author. This as new book with dust jacket is a collection of beautiful full color photographs of life in Cuba. The text is in Spanish and English. Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).

    • Published by Harry N. Abrams., New York. 1996

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome 2021

      0865654042 / 9780865654044

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, United KingdomPostscript Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 27.53

      US$ 14.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Repurposed from a lifeboat station in 1879, the Dune Church in Southampton, New York boasts a notable collection of stained glass, all commissioned as memorials by the exclusive resort town's wealthy parishioners. This extensively illustrated survey of the windows shows the changing tastes from the Lou

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1996

      0810940426 / 9780810940420

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.97

      US$ 21.38 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2018

      0865653526 / 9780865653528

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 59.35

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 15 available

      Condition: New. Bertram, Aldous (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2018

      0865653526 / 9780865653528

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 60.26

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 15 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bertram, Aldous (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2026

      0865654794 / 9780865654792

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 64.07

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Condition: New

      US$ 44.00

      US$ 23.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Elara Tanguy (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2018

      0865653526 / 9780865653528

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 52.78

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 8 available

      Condition: New. Bertram, Aldous (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2026

      0865654794 / 9780865654792

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 70.20

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2018

      0865653526 / 9780865653528

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 60.16

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 8 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bertram, Aldous (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2026

      0865654794 / 9780865654792

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 63.91

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1996

      0810940426 / 9780810940420

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 77.17

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2021

      0865654042 / 9780865654044

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 68.97

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York 1996

      0810940426 / 9780810940420

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 79.95

      US$ 10.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; From the personal collection of notable photojournalist Ted Spiegel, known for his work with National Geographic and his portrait of John F. Kennedy. ; 143 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Thames & Hudson 2026

      0865654794 / 9780865654792

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 71.57

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: new.

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2021

      0865654042 / 9780865654044

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 75.76

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Press 2026

      0865654794 / 9780865654792

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 76.28

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Pr 2018

      0865653526 / 9780865653528

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 71.35

      US$ 26.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 287 pages. 12.00x9.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. Bertram, Aldous (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Hauser & Wirth Apr 2026 2026

      390749332X / 9783907493328

      Series: In the Studio, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - In the Studio

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 35.39

      US$ 70.42 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - An inside look at how Paris-based Japanese artist Takesada Matsutani brings matter to life through the masterful manipulation of traditional and unconventional materials. At the heart of Takesada Matsutani's practice is the reshaping of matter, transforming vinyl adhesive and graphite into

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Pr 2026

      0865654794 / 9780865654792

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 98.40

      US$ 26.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 12.00x9.25x12.40 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Vendome Pr 2018

      0865653526 / 9780865653528

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 104.76

      US$ 26.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 287 pages. 12.00x9.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. Bertram, Aldous (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Damiani 2012

      8862081960 / 9788862081962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: East Village Books, New York, U.S.A.East Village Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 5 star AbeBooks seller means you will get the book quickly in the condition described. Minimal book or dust jacket wear. Tracking information on every item. Ship same or following day from East Village Books in Manhattan. Over thirty years on Saint Mark's Place, in the literary heart of downtown. Look