Giovanni Alberto (Over 1,100 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd 2012

    1847208037 / 9781847208033

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Flint River, London, UK 1992

    1871489121 / 9781871489125

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Bright red boards with gilt lettering on the cover and along the spine. The book is 288 pages in length, with a feast of color illustrations. This copy is in fine condition. There is a signature. Photographs are available.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1987

    9024735610 / 9789024735617

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Good. 1987 hardcover no dj no. 136 xlibrary copy withdrawn stamp on edge of pages/ in book clean text has book plate and card pocket Martinus Nijhoff Publ. 651 pages::: I-4.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guernica, Toronto, ON, Canada 2014

    1550719181 / 9781550719185

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, very clean exterior, appears unread. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Electa 1997

    8843558439 / 9788843558438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Boccaccini & Spada Editori 1984

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sheet music. Condition: VERY GOOD. Pages are clean, unmarked, and tight with light tanning; light shelf wear and slightly worn corners on cover; shadow of a small sticker on lower back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, London 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , United KingdomJohnston's Arran Bookroom

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Penguin edition, 1964. Orange Penguin 2072. Terrific cover by Giovanni Thermes. Page edges tanned but no inscriptions. Giovanni Thermes (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by LGF - Livre de Poche 2000

    2253051748 / 9782253051749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Independently published 2022

    9798846391352

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Iob, Alberto (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by LGF - Livre de Poche 2000

    2253051748 / 9782253051749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.73

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Tracciati (29 settembre 2017) 2017

    8894194752 / 9788894194753

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Carocci

    8843051148 / 9788843051144

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by CRC 1993

    0824790677 / 9780824790677

    Series: Lecture Notes in Pure and Applied Mathematics, Book 98 of 142. Book 98 of 142 - Lecture Notes in Pure and Applied Mathematics

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Marcel Dekker, Inc.; New York, 1993. Trade paperback. Volume 148. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/rub marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, few small handling/scuff marks to text block edges, review copy affirmed to verso front cover, couple of dog-eared pages, a n

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Il Pozzo di Giacobbe

    8887324522 / 9788887324525

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.33

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Delcourt 2004

    2847892982 / 9782847892987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2004. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2004. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Boccaccini & Spada Editori 1984

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sheet music. Condition: VERY GOOD. 8 clean, unmarked, tight pages with light tanning; very light shelf and corner wear on cover; shadow from small sticker on lower back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0243577990 / 9780243577996

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Albaicin Sadea 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good edition. Softcover with French flaps. Issued without dust-jacket. Some scuffing to edges and spine. Binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334664412 / 9781334664410

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 2025

    1438498608 / 9781438498607

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by OMMPRESS, Madrid 2017

    8494757873 / 9788494757877

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.22

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. Nuestra idea al publicar este libro es introducir la geometría de Euclides de manera intuitiva, rigurosa, y axiomática, dejando un margen a la intuición, a la creatividad, al dibujo y a la fantasía ; lo que es imprescindible en el estudio de la geometría es

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.58

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.

  • Language: German

    Published by Reich Verlag, Luzern 1990

    3724302924 / 9783724302926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press 2025

    1438498608 / 9781438498607

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.50

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press, US 2025

    1438498608 / 9781438498607

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Examines how Leo Strauss sought to recover the question of "nature," which he saw as inseparable from genuine philosophy since its inception in ancient Greece.Among the political philosophers of the twentieth century, Leo Strauss is usually singled out for his attempt to revitalize the ancient approach

  • Language: English

    Published by Editions Trans/form

    2904194002 / 9782904194009

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: English

    Published by SUNY Press 2025

    1438498608 / 9781438498607

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0243577990 / 9780243577996

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.25

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by SUNY Press 2025

    1438498608 / 9781438498607

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.68

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guernica Editions 2015

    1550719157 / 9781550719154

    Series: Essential Essays, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Essential Essays

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 165 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.