Glabe Friedrich (57 results)
Published by Eilers & Schünemann, Bremen, 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.32
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKart. , 163 S. Abbl. Fotos, Zust. gut.
Published by Bremen, Friedrich Trüjen Verlag, 1946
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket216 S.; karton.; 11x19cm. Ebd. gealtert u. abgegriffen; Namenseintrag; Papier gedunkelt; sonst innen ordentlich.
Published by Eilers & Schunemann Verlagsgesellschaft MBH, Bremen Germany 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight endpaper foxing). The dust jacket is good, with a few small edge tears and ordinary light to moderate wear. 147 pages, text in German. [14oz]. Book.
Language: German
Published by Eilers & Schünemann, Bremen 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.16
US$ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. 164 S.
Language: German
Published by Friedrich Trüjen Verlag, Bremen 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 160 S.

Published by Eilers & Schünemann Verlagsgesellschaft Bremen 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 132 Deutsch 400g.

Language: German
Published by Friedrich Trüjen Verlag 1946
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 215 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 21…0.

Published by Bremen : Eilers & Schunemann Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh. 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 147 pages; Description: 147 p. : illus. , maps ; 24 cm. Subjects: Bremen (Germany) --History --Pictorial works. 3 Kg.
Published by Bremen: Eilers & Schünemann 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 8.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket164 S. mit Abbildungen + Tafeln. Groß-Oktav. Ln. - Obere Ecken etw. bestoßen.
Published by Bremen : Eilers & Schunemann Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. German edition. Der St. Petri-Dom zu Bremen booklet laid in. (Bremen, Germany, History, Books in German) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Published by Bremen : Eilers & Schunemann Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh. 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 147 pages; Description: 147 p. : illus. , maps ; 24 cm. Subjects: Bremen (Germany) --History --Pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Published by Eilers und Schünemann Verlagsgesellschaft, Bremen 1963
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket163 S., HPBd., EA., mit einigen S/W- Fotos und Zeichnungen, 8° Rücken und Kopf des Einbandes etwas bräunlich, sonst gut. Bücher.
Published by Bremen, Eilers & Schünemann 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1963(1) S., Hln., Einband u. Rücken gering fleckig.

Published by Eilers et schünemanne 1961
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide sans jaquette intérieur frais annotation sur garde blanche. in8. 1961. Cartonné. Good.
Published by Bremen (Eilers & Schünemann Verlagsgesellschaft) 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.64
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, illustriertes Orignalhalbleinen (Hardcover), 164 S., Abbildungen gutes Exemplar.
Published by Bremen: Eilers & Schünemann 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, GermanyLibresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Ohln., 147 S., 8°. (Kanten leicht bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar.) Unter dem Motto von Rudolf Alexander Schröder: "Söhne, haltet blank und rein/ euer Väter Hort,/ freie Stadt soll Freistatt sein/ freiem Sinn und Wort." Mit zahlreichen Abb., Photographien, historischen Plänen und Stichen, Namen- und Sachverz., Literatu…rabgaben, Bilderverzeichnis. 900 gr. 0.0.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Eilers & Schünemann 1960
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Friedrich Trüjen 1946
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Wasserschaden / Verschmutzung; Deutlicher Riss.
Published by Eilers & Schünemann Verlagsgesellschaft., Bremen. 1955
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.32
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOHalbleinen. Bearbeitet von Friedrich Gläbe. 147 Seiten mit Abbildungen und Zeichnungen. Zustand: Einbandkanten leicht berieben. Size: Gr.-8°.
Published by Bremen, Eilers & Schünemann 1968
Seller: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, GermanyRemagener Bücherkrippe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.56
US$ 25.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover/gebunden. Condition: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 163 pages.

Language: German
Published by Bremen : Eilers & Schünemann, 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 163 S. : mit Abb., 1 Titelbild ; gr. 8 Schutzumschlag mit geringen Randläsuren, sonst sehr guter Zustand. /lager 0288 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gebunden, Orig.-Leinen mit Goldprägung und Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

Published by Eilers & Schünemann 1968 Bremen 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, GermanyVersandantiquariat Buchegger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.88
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen 24 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 163 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 535 g / Weiter Info: mit Abb., 1 Titelbild / Zustand: Einband an Ecken minimal gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Language: German
Published by Bremen. Eilers & Schünemann, 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Georg Koch, München, GermanyVersandantiquariat Georg Koch
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket147 (1) S. m. zahlr. Abb. a. Tfln., gr.-8°, OLn. m. goldgepr.Deckelillustr., OU. (Umschlag an den Rändern bestoßen, Rückseite mit Kratzspuren, Widmung auf Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten) Versand per Deutsche Post /DHL. Vorkasse grundsätzlich vorbehalten. BECAUSE OF THE EPR REGULATION NO SHIPPIMG POSSIBLE TO AUSTRIA, BULGARIA, FRANC…E, GREECE, LUXEMBOURG, POLAND, ROMANIA, SWEDE, SLOVAKIA, SPAIN. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Eilers & Schünemann Verlagsges., Bremen: 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.07
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfester Einband. 147 Seiten, mit Fototafeln und Zeichnungen im Text, O.Ln. mit O.SchU., Gr.-8° (Schutzumschlag gebräunt, mit kleinen Randeinrissen und etw. berieben).
Published by Bremen. Eilers & Schünemann Verlagsgesellschaft MBH. 1961. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.Halbleinen. 147,(1) Seiten. Einband berieben. Ecken & Rücken bestoßen. Schnitt, Vorsatz & Titelblatt fleckig.
Published by Bremen. Eilers & Schünemann Verlags. 1955. 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit Abbildungen. Orig.Leinen. 147,(1) Seiten. Einband leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten.
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketEilers & Schünemann Verlagsges., Bremen, 1968. 163 S. mit zahlr. Tafeln, Zeichnungen u. Kartenskizzen., Pbd. (Vorsatzseite fehlt/NaV.)--- 750 Gramm.
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEilers & Schünemann, Bremen, 1965. 163 S. mit zahlr. Tafeln u. Kartenskizzen., Hln.--- 750 Gramm.
BUNTE LESE - GEDICHTE FÜR KINDER.
DANTZ, Carl / GLÄBE, Friedrich (Hrsg.) / KAUSCHE-KONGSBAK, Eva (Illustration):
Published by Bremen, Trüjen Verlag, ohne Jahr (ca. 1955). 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.22
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket131 Seiten, viele Abbildungen; Illustrierter Original-Leineneinband mit Deckel- und Rückentitel; 8vo.(ca. 21 x 16 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE. - Innendeckel und Titelrückseite mit altem Volksschulstempel; Innendeckel mit Spur eines entfernten Aufklebers; ansonsten tadelloses Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketEllers & Schünemann, Bremen, 1955. 147 S. mit vielen Textillustr. u. Tafeln., Hln. (berieben.)--- 375 Gramm.