Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Ex-library with usual stamps, stickers, markings, pocket, and clear plastic cover; no marks or writing in text; 182 pages; several specks/ smudges inside covers; minor darkening and a number of medium age spots to edges of closed pages; clear plastic cover has light wear to edges and corners, med rub, and a number of scratches; weighs 11.5 ounces; measures 7.7 by 5.3 by .75.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706423 ISBN 13: 9781502706423
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amer Anthro, 1947
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 49, pp. 601-611, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Dampstained. (Anthropology, Economics).
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0674224264 ISBN 13: 9780674224261
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 9.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0674224264 ISBN 13: 9780674224261
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This book has pencil underlining and notations throughout, a gentle diagonal crease approx 2 inches long at the bottom corner of the back cover, and light smudging to the edges of the textblock, otherwise this book is in good condition with crisp pages, a tight binding, and a clean, glossy cover.
Published by BASIC BOOKS, 1959
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback books in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.
Published by Basic Books, NY, 1958
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Browned, Stained, Small Tears; owner name on front flyleaf.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 6.79
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706423 ISBN 13: 9781502706423
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 10.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 11.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258395320 ISBN 13: 9781258395322
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Boston, Little, Brown, 1967
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 182 pages; Description: 182 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Poor--United States. Economic assistance, Domestic--United States. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706423 ISBN 13: 9781502706423
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 13.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502706423 ISBN 13: 9781502706423
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 13.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0674224264 ISBN 13: 9780674224261
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Little, Brown, Boston, 1967
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Trade Paper. Condition: Good Condition. White card covers show light soil. 1`82pp. Content clean, bright and sound with fore edges marked.
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on black covers in an orange pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 689pp. 4th. printing.
Language: English
Published by Greenwich, JAI Press, Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0892320141 ISBN 13: 9780892320141
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
cloth. Condition: Befriedigend. 295 S.; ; Ill. Acceptable. Ex-library. Cover slightly sticky. Otherwise good. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 0471019690 ISBN 13: 9780471019695
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The Journal Press, Provincetown, MA, 1958
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 290 pp. Original brown wraps w/ light sunning to edges of front cover and spine. Mild edge wear. Contents nice.
Published by Basic Books, New York, 1959
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust dulled. Remains a particularly well preserved copy; tight, brightly gilt titled, clean and sharp cornered. ; 442 pages; Indexed, annotated and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. 3 Kg.
Published by Boston, Little, Brown, 1967
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 182 pages; Description: 182 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Poor--United States. Economic assistance, Domestic--United States. 1 Kg.
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. In great condition. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548439079 ISBN 13: 9780548439074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.