Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Shanti Arts LLC 8/5/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1962082806 ISBN 13: 9781962082808
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mountains and the Sea. Book.
Language: English
Published by Shanti Arts LLC 11/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 196208244X ISBN 13: 9781962082440
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Unnamed Canyon. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McGovern, Brian (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. McGovern, Brian (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. McGovern, Brian (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Difficult Joy (Paperback or Softback).
US$ 18.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Regents of the University of California, Berkeley, 1995
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Blue cloth hardback. B&W photos, 3 glossy photos of Jerome I. Braun laid in. Appendices. Part of the Jewish Community Federation Oral History Project; 4to 11" - 13" tall; xii + 112 pages.
Published by Olivant Press, Homestead, FL, 1970
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Homestead, FL: Olivant Press. 1970. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 88+ pages, illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page [Roberts contributed a poem to this issue]. VG+ or better copy 812.
US$ 14.66
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 70 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
US$ 15.10
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.20 inches. In Stock.
US$ 15.95
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 74 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
US$ 17.82
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
US$ 15.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 18.26
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 6.00x0.19x9.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 18.32
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 90 pages. 6.00x0.22x9.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 16.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 16.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.