Glaser Kurt (192 results)
Published by Henry Regnery Company, Chicago 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Blue DJ, rubbed, cover and text solid. World History.

Published by Henry Regnery 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 7.50; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 5.63
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 251 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned spine and covers; pages yellowed; a good reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 215167.
Published by Chicago, IL Henry Regnery Co 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Henry Regnery Co, Chicago 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.20
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Edgewear to dj.

Published by Public Affairs Press 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 204 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket has some wear and tear; a piece cut away from the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 209230.
Published by Henry Regnery, Chicago, IL 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 2551pp. VG+ / Chipped, rubbed and slightly torn dj.
Published by Henry Regnery, Chicago 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. vg/vg, Foundation For Foreign Affairs Series 10. Political Science; 2736.
Published by Leipzig:, Insel, 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket0. 6.-9. Tsd., 206 S., 8°, HLn., mit 36 Bildtafeln. SaV. (Lagervermerk HK18) Band.

Published by Bielefeld Velhagen & Klasing 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Befriedigend. Kartoniert, 22,5x16 cm, 207 Seiten. Frakturschrift. Ein wenig schief gelesen, Cover lichtrandig und etwas fleckig. Rücken mit Leseknicken und kleinen Rissen an den Kanten. Papier nachgedunkelt. Seiten in gutem Zustand. 320 gr.

Language: English
Published by Henry Regnery Company 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 251 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.

Language: English
Published by Henry Regnery 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 251 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Berlin and the Future of Eastern Europe: Foundation for Foreign Affairs, No. 7. Book.
Language: German
Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld 1923
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Softcoverband - Fraktur - Papier gebräunt - Einband etwas unfrisch.
Published by Public Affairs Press, Washington DC, U.S.A. 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.31
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library. Navy hardcover is sound with slight signs of wear at ends of spine and bottom corners and lightly bumped top corner. Pages are clean and tight throughout. Library sticker on tail of spine. Library stamps and library sticker on FEP. No dust jacket. T. Ex-Libra…ry.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Case Studies on Human Rights And Fundamental Freedoms: A World Survey
Veenhoven, Willem A. [ Ed. ]; Amelunxen, Clemens; Glaser, Kurt; Possony, Stefan; Prins, Jan; Rhoodie, Nic; et Al.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.30
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition in a like dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. Slight slant the binding, as from close reading. A lovely copy.

Accelerated Development in Southern Africa
Barratt, John : Brand, Simon : Collier, David S. : Glaser, Kurt [editor]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. book stamp. light marks. mild tanning. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 324 pages (complete). Jacket and boards a bit edge worn and marked. Mild tanning, foxing. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Frankfurt und Bonn: Athenäum Verlag 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.18
US$ 8.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket308 S. Oktav. Kart.
Published by Marienburg Verlag, W?rzburg 1965, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. OLn., OSU., 167 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [LSA2,7a]. Deu 400g.
Published by Bielefeld; Leipzig; Velhagen & Klasing (Die Handbibliothek des Philologen) 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroschiert/Taschenbuch. 207 S. OBrosch. 1.Aufl. Außen gealtert u. teils gebräunt, an den Ecken knickspurig, Außengelenke unten angeplatzt; Papier gebräunt, sehr wenige Anstreichungen; sonst ordentlich.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M. ; Bonn : Athenäum Verl. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 307 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht…in Gramm: 510.

Published by Würzburg, Marienburg-Verlag, 1965
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1965.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Würzburg: Marienburg-Verlag () 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 8.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket167 S. Oktav. Ln.
More imagesPublished by New York:Frederick A. Praeger 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethard cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York:Frederick A. Praeger, Publisher. (1963). 1st American edition. xxiv+468pp. Illustrated. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book in very good, clean condition inside and out. Dust jacket, while lightly shelfworn along edges, is still in very goo…d condition as well. *"The Potsdam Conference, which delivered half of Europe into the Soviet Orbit, was surely a defeat for the Western democracies. But it was only a link in a long chain of faulty appraisals of the determination of totalitarian leaders to destroy European stability and freedom. This first pre-history of the Conference, written by a member of the German Bundestag, analyzes the events in Central Europe during the hundred years that began with the liberal revolutions of 1848.".dj.
Published by Chicago: Henry Regnery () 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.40
US$ 8.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXII, 251 S. Groß-Oktav. Ln. = Foundation For Foreign Affairs Series, 12.
Published by Public Affairs Press, Washington, DC 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Presumed first edition. 8vo. Cloth. 204 p. Index. Foundation for Foreign Affairs Series No. 13. A discussion of peace in Europe, particularly focusing on the elimination of the division evident along the Berlin Wall and the border the Federal Republic of Germany and the S…oviet Union. Fine in very good dustjacket in mylar cover.
More imagesPublished by Nürnberg, Nest Verlag. 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket20,5 x 14 cm. 38 (2) Seiten. Mit Textillustrationen Farbig illustr. Orig.-Broschur (Klammerheftung). Graphische Gestaltung: Rudolf Schmidt.