Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The cover of the book may vary from the one pictured. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826108660 ISBN 13: 9780826108661
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL & London, 1959
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Impression. 176 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0137216718.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0137216718.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 2014
ISBN 10: 022608938X ISBN 13: 9780226089386
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. 8.9 X 6 X 0.7 inches; 221 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022608938X ISBN 13: 9780226089386
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022608938X ISBN 13: 9780226089386
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Published by University of Chicago Press, 2014. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. 221 pages. ISBN: 9780226089386. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Published by The University of Chicago Press January 1957, 1957
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in like dustjacket, with just one small chip at the top of the jacket spine. The front free endpaper bears the ownership signature of noted clinical psychologist Robert H. Roth.
Published by Encounter Ltd, 1981
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. W A Roberts "Tiny" (story) / Nathan Glazer "The Ethnic Factor" /Gavin Ewart "Beryl's Second Poem)and Trevor's Second)" (poem) / Claire Sterling "Italian Terrorists" / John Barnes "The Case of Dr Weizmann's Passport" / Jan Morris "Should You Look at Buildings?" / Helen Gardner "John Donne: A New Look" / Gay Clifford "Structuralist Criticism" / J I M Stewart "Shakespearean Criticism" / Bernard Bergonzi "Theories of Fiction" / Alan Jenkins "Modern & Post-Modern Poets".
Published by Encounter, Ltd, 1975
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Gillian Tindall "Xenia, Or the Last Sculpture" (story) / Nathan Glazer "The Universalisation of Ethnicity" / Tom Mangold "The Case of Dr Rose Dugdale" / George Feaver "Wounded Knee & the NewTribalism".
Language: English
Published by ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY, CHICAGO, ILL., 1960
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SPIRAL BOUND FORMAT, CLEAN COPY.
US$ 17.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse UK 2011-04, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456776738 ISBN 13: 9781456776732
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.38
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, London, 1981
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Back number of 'Encounter'. Light exterior wear/soiling; contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Used.