Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Planete and Culture, Art, Loisire, Paris, 1966, 1966
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Une Historie de l'art et du monde sous la direction de Robert Phillippe. Text in French. Near fine blue boards with gilt letter with crisp bright text throughout. Exquisite illustrations throughout. Wide-ranging with informative French text. Unusual all around and attractive.
US$ 17.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External/Dust Jacket Condition: Excellent. Clean. Minor wear and creasing to the corners and edges. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. ISBN: 2876820153. Author/Editor: Glenisson, Jean; Holtz, Louis. Publisher: Presses Du Cnrs. Year: 1988. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 247. Keywords: manuscript, art, artist, middle ages. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italy
rilegato in tela editoriale. Condition: Ottime. Num Pagine XXIII, 331.
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italy
rilegato in tela editoriale. Condition: Ottime. Num Pagine XXVII, 406.
Published by Planete and Culture, Art, Loisirs
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===A25.
Language: French
Published by Turnhout, Brepols. 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 2876820153 ISBN 13: 9782876820159
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover,colour pictorial red dustjacket, large 4to: colour frontispieces, 248pp., c. 200 colour- and bl.& wh. plates and illustrations, double page-large map, chronology, glossary, chapter-bibliography, table of contents. Very fine copy.
Published by Editions Local,, Saint-Pierre, Ile d'Oléron,, 2002
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8, broché, 167 pages. Bon état. Tiré à 2000ex. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Condition: fine. 1988, 247pp, hardcover met stofomslag in goede staat. De rug is wat verkleurd.
Published by K G Saur Verlag Gmbh & Co, 1936
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Original hardcover with dust-jacket. 248 pp.; many ills, some in color.; 31x25 cm. Text in French / Français. - (dust-jacket slightly damaged) Otherwise very good, see picture 1740g.
Language: French
Published by Paris] [u.a., Presses du CNRS [u.a.]., 1988
ISBN 10: 2876820153 ISBN 13: 9782876820159
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
247 S., zahlr. Ill., Ln. 2, Goldpräg., OU.
Language: French
Published by Presses du CNRS, Brepols, 1988
ISBN 10: 2876820153 ISBN 13: 9782876820159
Seller: The Chapter House, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Quarto, black cloth-covered boards, 247 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound, with an owner's signature on the front end paper. Jacket shows light rubbing and edgewear but is otherwise bright and clean; protected by a mylar cover.
Published by S.E.D.E.S., 1970
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Dos carré collé. In-12 (11.5x18.5 cm), dos carré collé, 341 pages, contient une page d'errata, préface de Jacques Le Goff, introduction de Jean Glénisson ; une pliure au dos, coiffes, coins et bords frottés, rousseurs à la tranche supérieure, un tampon à la tranche, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Regards sur l'histoire.
Published by Bordeaux, Société des Bibliophiles de Guyenne, 1994., 1994
Seller: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, France
Association Member: ILAB
1 vol. in-8° broché, couv. illustrée en couleurs. 332 pp., (2) ff., illustrations dans le texte.[B05].
US$ 63.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 247p very large and very heavy hardback with fresh dustjacket, colour and black & white plates throughout, excellent copy Language: French.
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, Spain
1969 Bruguera, Barcelona Col. Las Metamorfosis de la humanidad. Trad. de Fermin Muñoz, revisada por Francisco Luis Cardona y Julio Schmid. Fot. en b/n. 253 p. 26x23 cm. Enc. tela c/sobr. algo fatigada Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(cristianismo, guerra, peste, renacimiento, renaixement, cristianismo, guerra, peste, renacimiento, renaixement).
Condition: Bueno. 76855 Jean Glenisson 1988 Presses du CNRS, 1988, 254pp. Firma y sello de anterior propietario.
Language: French
Published by Presses du CNRS, [d.l. 1988], [s.l, Paris],, 1988
ISBN 10: 2876820153 ISBN 13: 9782876820159
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, France
247p.; très nombreuses illustrations in texte, vignettes et pleines pages, en noir et en couleurs. Bon état (petites traces laissées par un ancien adhésif de couvrure sur la garde de fin). Etudes, par une équipe de spécialistes sous la direction de l'archiviste-paléographe Jean GLENISSON (1921-2010), sur la fabrication (supports matériels de l'écriture, ateliers et copistes), l'usage (contenus, lecteurs et bibliothèques), les textes et leur transmission (langues, cultures, évolution de l'écriture, traductions), les enluminures et notations musicales autour du texte, et la survie et les connaissances du livre médiéval, de la Renaissance aux informaticiens; avant-propos de Louis HOLTZ; nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs; carte; chronologie (IVè siècle - 1523); glossaire; bibliographie. Ouvrage publié par l'Institut de recherche et d'histoire des textes; exemplaire bien complet de sa jaquette. Presses du CNRS, 24,8 x 30,5cm Reliure éditeur pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée couleurs.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
La Crèche (79), Geste Editions, 1999. In-folio cartonnage vert ill., sous jaquette ill., 205 p. Préface de Claude Belot. Très nombreuses ill. en noir et en couleurs. Parfait état.Ouvrage publié avec le concours du Conseil Général de la Charente-Maritime.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
brossura paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). 2002. Copertina editoriale in brossura rigida e sovraccoperta alettata. 247 p.; Ill.; 29 cmAT.11. Book.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Jan 01, 2000. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Attention,édition des presses du CNRS de 1988. Livre toilé en parfait état sous jaquette insolée sur le dos. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: French
Published by E?ditions du Centre national de la recherche scientifique, 1974
ISBN 10: 2222016312 ISBN 13: 9782222016311
Paris, Editions du C.N.R.S., 1974. In-4 broché, couv. ill. en coul., 176 pp., 136 pl. de reprod. photogr. en n/b. Colloques internationaux du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. N° 547. /89E Couv. défraîchie, bon ex.
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1994, album relié toile avec sa jaquette, 370pp avec de nombreux documents in-texte; très bon état.
Published by Editions Planète, 1966
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Les métamorphoses de l'humanité. Reliure toile de l'éditeur. 253 pages. 22, 5 x 26 cm. Jaquette. Avant 1789. Livre.
Published by Editions Planète, 1966
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Les métamorphoses de l'humanité. Reliure toile de l'éditeur. 253 pages. 22, 5 x 26 cm. Jaquette. Rhodoïd. Avant 1789. Livre.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1953
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, France
1953 revue (magazine) in-octavo, titre en rouge sur le dos et le première de couverture illustrée (red title on the spine and front cover illustrated), tranches lisses (smooth edges), illustrations in et hors-texte (illustrations in text and full page engraving), 157 pages, 1953 à Vichy Imprimerie Vallon, Revue "Cahiers Charles de Foucauld", huitième série, Volume 32 - Sommaire (contents) : Ephémérides de Charles de Foucauld, Le mot du pilote, Monseigneur Augouard l'évêque des anthropophages, Le Père Brottier, Un héros de légende : Gouraud, Un grand chef le Général Mingin, Un grand bienfaiteur des races africaines : le Médecin-Colonel Jamot, Un grand organisateur : Gentil, Monseigneur Guérin et le Père Foucauld, Chroniques de Charles de Foucauld - bon état (very good condition).