Glitza Friedrich (6 results)

Published by Hamburg: Hoffmann & Campe. 1843
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 162.75
US$ 23.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 15 (1)S. Original Interims-Broschur mit Deckeltitel, unbeschnitten. Etwas gerändert und an den Ecken angeknittert. Innen stellenweise (erd-?)fleckig. Sonst noch ganz gut erhalten. Erste Ausgabe. - Laut Steinbrink 155,4 erschien 1848 eine 2. Auflage,»vermehrt durch ein Finale«.

Published by Hamburg: Hoffmann & Campe. 1843
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 162.75
US$ 23.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 15 (1)S. Original Interims-Broschur mit Deckeltitel, unbeschnitten. Etwas gerändert, Deckeltitel etwas angestaubt, innen etwas wasserfleckig, sonst noch gut erhalten. Erste Ausgabe. - Laut Steinbrink 155,4 erschien 1848 eine 2. Auflage,»vermehrt durch ein Finale«.

Published by Hoffmann & Campe, Hamburg 1848
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Friederichsen e. K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 357.67
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 20 Seiten, Geheftet, 8°. Etwas stockfleckig vor allem am Schnitt. Ecken etwas angeknickt. Unaufgeschnitten. - selten - ( Lagerort GW - Glitza ) ( Weitere Bilder auf Anfrage ) / Artikel 446 /// With 20 pages, stapled, 8°. Some foxing, especially along the edges. Corners slightly bent. Uncut. - rare - (Storage location: GW - G…litza) (More images upon request) / Item 446.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hoffmann und Campe, Hamburg 1843
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stammerjohann/Birgitta Meise, Hamburg, HAM, GermanyStammerjohann/Birgitta Meise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.53
US$ 109.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Das tausendjährige Reich. Gedicht zur Augustfeier 1843. Johann Friedrich Adolf Glitza . Hamburg, Hoffmann & Campe, 1843. Gr.-8°. 1 gefalzter Bogen (16 Seiten). Unaufgeschnitten. Erste Ausgabe. - Laut Steinbrink 155,4 erschien 1848 eine 2. Auflage, vermehrt durch ein Finale. Gutes Exemplar. **** **** !! Nur auf An…frage , Lieferung außerhalb der Europäschischen UNION !.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1848 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Hoffmann & Campe, 1843
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 232.49
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, unbeschnitten. Condition: Gut. 15 S. ; Deckblätter angeschmutzt, an den Rändern bestoßen und mit kleinen Einrissen, innen sauber. // Bestehend aus der Overtüre und dem Hauptteil. Der Verfasser wird in der Schrift nicht genannt. / Gedruckt bei H. G. Voigt in Wandsbeck. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.