Gloel (116 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (116)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Ernst Siegfried Mittler und Sohn

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. German. (germany, history, homes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Published by Ernst Siegfried Mittler und Sohn 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.62

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Brown covers a little scuffed

  • Published by Wetzlar, Selbstverlag des Geschichtsvereins, 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Taunus-Antiquariat Karl-Heinz Eisenbach, Niedernhausen, GermanyTaunus-Antiquariat Karl-Heinz Eisenbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erstauflage / Originalausgabe. 102 Seiten. Aus dem Inhalt des regionalgeschichtlichen Heftes: Glaube und Brauch im Kreise Wetzlar. Familienforschung. Der Reichsfreiherr von Stein und seine Beziehungen zu Wetzlar. Wo haben die Wetzlarer studiert? Entstehung und innere Entwicklung der Kollegiatstifte unter besonderer Berücksichtig

  • Published by Ernst Siegfried Mittler und Sohn 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.17

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Gothic script. Brown boards discoloured. Brown cloth replacement spi

  • Published by Wetzlar, Selbstverlag des Geschichtsvereins, 1922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Taunus-Antiquariat Karl-Heinz Eisenbach, Niedernhausen, GermanyTaunus-Antiquariat Karl-Heinz Eisenbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erstauflage / Originalausgabe. 91 Seiten. Aus dem Inhalt des regionalgeschichtlichen Heftes: Lottehaus zu Wetzlar. Beziehungen zum Goethekreis. Die alten Marken des Lahngaus an der oberen Lahn. Das frühere Gerichtswesen in der Grafschaft Solms-Braunfels. Eine Klageschrift der vertriebenen Schöffen 1373/5. Vermischtes. Am Schluß

  • Published by Wetzlar : Wetzlarer Heimatverl. [Technisch-Pädagog. Verl.] 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.68

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.

  • Published by Ernst Siegfried Mittler und Sohn 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.98

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Gothic script. Brown boards and spine scuffed and worn. Foxing to endpapers and pageblock edges.

  • Language: German

    Published by Scharfes Druckereien, Wetzlar 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Halbleinenband - Fraktur - Einband gering lichtrandig, sonst sehr gut.

  • Published by Erlangen : Deichert'ssche Verlagsbuchhandlung 1890

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 21.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    96 S., Gr.-8°, OBr. Einband mit kleiner Fehlstelle, Buchblock vollständig und sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wetzlar [Braunfelserstr. 49] : Scharfes Druckereien 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 11.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, OKart. Condition: Gut. VII, 80 S. : Mit 75 Abb. u. 1 farb. Bild [Taf.] Einband etwas lichtrandig, gutes Exemplar. 11-04-20 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund d

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones UCSC 2019

    9567943974 / 9789567943975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.83

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. Spanish language. 9.06x5.91x0.51 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Wetzlar : Wetzlarer Heimatverl. 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell, Waldbrunn-Lahr, GermanyAntiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    47 S. : zahlr. Ill. Gr. 8°. OHLwd. mit ill. Einbd. Zustand: am oberen Rücken nachgeklebt; leichter randiger Fleck auf d. vord. Einband; sonst gut erhalten; insges. befriedigend.

  • Published by Berlin : Mittler, 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XIX, 259 S.mit Abb, Gr.-8°. Orig.-Pappbd. (lichtrandig u. gering stockfl.).

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2024

    3386348335 / 9783386348331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.76

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Berlin E S Mittler & Sohn 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappbd. 0. Liebhaber-Ausgabe, 8°, XII, 189 S., Mit vielen Bildern [im Text u. auf Taf.], Fraktur, Pappbd. Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, kleine Rückendefekte, etwas fleckig RW 2 R 5/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,320 gr.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Scharfes Druckereien 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.37

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656682973 / 9780656682973

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Berlin: Mittler 1922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erste Ausgabe. 8vo. XII, 189 S. Illustrierter Orig.-Pappband. Rücken unten mit kleiner Fehlstelle, Außengelenke teils angeplatzt, kleiner Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz. Innen gut erhalten. 315 g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656682973 / 9780656682973

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.88

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Erlanger Vlg F.Mission 2005

    3872146149 / 9783872146144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Neuendettelsau, Erlanger Verlag 2005. 185 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Orig. Softcover, 8°. Sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1390417050 / 9781390417050

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the state of the Protestant Church in Germany during the early 19th century. The author, a theologian and church historian, argues that the rationalism that had taken hold of German Protestantism by the 1830s had a devastating effect on the faith and practice of Germ

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDITORIAL SINDÉRESIS 2022

    841919929X / 9788419199294

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CA Libros, Alcorcón, M, SpainCA Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1ª Edición. El proyecto editorial Gobernar el virreinato del Peru, S. XVI-XVII; praxis politico-jurisdiccional, redes de poder y usos de la información oficial aspira a seguir generando una fructífera discusión en torno a la relación de tres ejes anal

  • Language: German

    Published by Wetzlar, Der Magistrat der Stadt Wetzlar 1999

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.56

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Wetzlar - Nachdruck 1999 : Heinrich Gloel - gb. Gr. - 9-51-2-L1 JT-WSIU-RB80 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2024

    3386348335 / 9783386348331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.40

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Berlin, Mittler. 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München, Tuebingen, GermanyAntiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oktav. 189 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Pappband. Mäßige Gebrauchsspuren, Buchrücken mit Klebeband zusammengehalten. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung: "Geert Falkenberg mit herzlichen Wünschen zur Kriegsweihnacht 1940 nach Frankreich geschickt von seiner Muhme Lisel.".

  • Published by Wetzlarer Heimatverlag, Wetzlar, 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 48.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    47 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. OKart. mit Umschlag. Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Mittler Berlin 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat-Plate

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 189 Seiten mit Illustrationen. Buchrücken an der oberen Kante etwas beschädigt. Sonst kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Dem Alter gemäß guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Published by Waldschmidt, Wetzlar 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 35.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 22 cm 56 S. ; Broschiert. Zustand: Gut gering bis leicht gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Es fehlt ein Stück vom unteren Buchrücken; Vorderdeckel hat unten einen Fleck; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier

  • Published by J. Schaeffer Verlag 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Machte-Buch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° 1 VI, 95 S. Einband teilweise ausgeblichen, Ecken mit Bugspuren, Tintenspuren auf Einbandvorderseite, Seiten minimal lichtrandig, Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz, sonst guter Zustand Leineneinband mit Deckelprägung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diplomica Verlag 2010

    3836693690 / 9783836693691

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.88

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.