Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Light foxing. Faint stain to front end page. Pages unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Stackpole Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676446 ISBN 13: 9781853676444
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Book Club Edition.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Micropaedia Volume 4 only (Delusion to Frenssen) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior (excepting an 8cm reddish-burgundy area on the lower spine), the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.7 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Micropaedia Volume 7 only (Krasnokamsk to Menadra) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior (excepting an 8cm reddish-burgundy area on the lower spine), the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [4.1 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Micropaedia Volume 9 only (Otter to Rethimnon) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior (excepting an 8cm reddish-burgundy area on the lower spine), the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.9 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Micropaedia Volume 11 only (Solovyov to Truck) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior (excepting an 8cm reddish-burgundy area on the lower spine), the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.7 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macropaedia Volume 23 only (Light to Metabolism) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior, the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.9 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Micropaedia Volume 8 only (Menage to Ottawa) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior (excepting an 8cm reddish-burgundy area on the lower spine), the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [4 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macropaedia Volume 25 only (Number to Prague) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior, the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [4.3 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Micropaedia Volume 6 only (Holderness to Krasnoje) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior (excepting an 8cm reddish-burgundy area on the lower spine), the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.9 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Micropaedia Volume 10 only (Reti to Solovets) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked), excepting a small abraded area at each end of the spine. This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior (excepting an 8cm reddish-burgundy area on the lower spine), the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.7 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macropaedia Volume 26 only (Pre-Columbian to Sacred) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior, the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [4 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macropaedia Volume 19 only (Excretion to Geometry) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior, the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.9 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macropaedia Volume 17 only (Decorative to Edison) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked), with a small, slight abrasion at each end of the spine. This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior, the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [4.4 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macropaedia Volume 13 only (Accounting to Architecture) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked), excepting a small abraded area at each end of the spine. This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior, the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [4 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Encyclopedia Britannica, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852294433 ISBN 13: 9780852294437
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macropaedia Volume 20 only (Geomorphic to Immunity) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked), small slight scratch on the spine. This is the 1987 edition with the black exterior, the front and back panels of which have a slightly soft/padded quality. [3.4 lbs]. Book.