Language: English
Published by Phaidon Publishers, Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good clean sturdy hardcover copy in dust jacket. Stated first edition. Dust jacket shows some wear but overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd., London, 1969
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. Clothbound, w/ 2 inches missing on top of dustjacket, 320 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unpublished Correspondence This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. This is the first USA edition. Dust Jacket is in near-fine condition, without tears or chips. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Painting; ISBN: 0714813893. ISBN/EAN: 9780714813899. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16746.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd 01/10/1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. Tall 8vo, 320 pp., b/w illus. Head of spine slightly pulled and boards slightly bowed, page edges dusty, corner of front free endpaper clipped. Jacket priceclipped, a bit sunned and edgeworn.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Publishers, Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Number of Volumes: 2 Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 320pp. Photos. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Publishers,, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. b&w (illustrator). 1st. First British Edition; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 320 clean, unmarked pages;
Published by Phaidon, 1969, 1969
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition 273 letters by and about Lautrec written to his family and friends in the Collection of Herbert Schimmel. Near fine soft red boards with clean bright text. Nicely illustrated with vintage photographs and pullout genealogical chart. Vintage through and through.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Publishers, Inc., London - New York,, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1969, first printing. Published by Phaidon Publishers. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, sharp corners, no edgewear, no names no underlinings no highlights, small bookstore price printed on ffep, not a reminder. DJ very good, bright, slightly sunned at the upper edge, small tears at the head of the spine, no chips, very slight shelfwear, price not clipped. Small 4to, 320 pages, genealogy. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Published by Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0815150504 ISBN 13: 9780815150503
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0815150504. Trade Paperback, bound in blue flexible plastic. Very Good Condition, with slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages. Tight sound unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name on inside front cover, with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Seller: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
With an introduction and notes by Jean Adhemar and Theodore Reff. Hardback. Ex lib with usual library stamps and stickers, lacks fly leaf, cloth slightly faded, otherwise good in chipped dustwrapper. 320pp.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Introduction and notes by Jean Adhemar and Theodore Reff. 320pp, b/w plates, bibliography, genealogical chart, chronology, index. Prelims and endpages foxed. Some wear at rear hinge. Red cloth boards, slightly faded at the edges, in dust-jacket which has a few surface scratches (paper not torn). 273 letters by and about Lautrec written to his family and friends in the collection of Herbert Schimmel. Size: 4to.
Published by W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia & London, 1968
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Book of full color pictures of many skin diseases. Translated from the german text. Has the previous author's stamp on the bottom edges. Printed on heavy glossy paper.
Language: English
Published by London, Phaidon Press Ltd 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, blacl lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: 320pp. illustrations, appendices, bibliography, genealogical table, chronology, list illustrations, index.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 165 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd, London, UK, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good. 1st Edition. 320 pages. B&W pilustrations/plates. Unclipped olive-green background dustjacket has light wear to edges and spine-ends. Clean red hardback binding with ink name and address to inside of front board. Light wear to spine-ends and corners. Pages clean and tidy.
Seller: In Other Words Books, Plymouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Toulouse-Lautrec , Henri (illustrator). First Edition. 320pp. b&w photographs and reproductions throughout. Book in red boards with black lettering in beautiful condition, slightly dusty around edges but unmarked and very well-kept. Dust jacket has age-wear, whole and complete, but chipped at edges and with some dents and marks. The editors collected these 273 letters over 12 years to illuminate a hitherto little-known side of Lautrec's personality - his relationship with his family. Translated from the French by Edward B. Garside, with an introduction and notes by Jean Adhemar and Theodore Reff.
Published by Phaidon, (London), 1969
Seller: Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to. Pp. 320. Introduction and notes by Jean Adhemar and Theodore Reff. Illustrated with several sections of black & white photography printed on glossy stock. Fold-out genealogical chart at rear. Bibliography. Index. Bound in red cloth with black lettering stamped on spine and Lautrec's signature stamped in black on cover. Pristine, in the equally-fine dust jacket, price of $10.00 intact on front flap. Dust jacket is now housed in a clear, removable archival protector.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Limited, 1969
ISBN 10: 0714813893 ISBN 13: 9780714813899
Hardback. 1969, First edition. A fine copy in a fine d/w that is now in a protective cover.
Published by London, Phaidon, 1969., 1969
320pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. B&W plates. A very good copy.
Published by Phaidon, New York, 1969
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. First Edition. First printing. Very Good copy in Very Good jacket. Inscribed and signed by authors on front free endpaper and verso ffep, respectively. In red cloth covers with black lettering of Lautrec on front cover and black lettering on spine. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmarked endpapers and text pages. Light wear. Jacket is intact with price on upper front flap. Light wear. In new protective jacket cover. Photos upon request. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Phaidon London 1969, 1969
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine large octavo 320pp., b/w pls., text ills., fldg genealogical chart., index, 273 Letters by and about Lautrec written to his family and friends.
Condition: New. pp. 165 1st Edition.
Condition: New. pp. 165.
Condition: New. pp. 165.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 133.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Phaidon 1st edition, London, 1969
Seller: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Plates (56 of drawings, letters, places, friends etc.). Large octavo boards in dust jacket 320pp + folding family tree. Faint name & 1 crease to endpaper else V.G in V.G jacket. *Includes transcriptions of the original letters in French and their translation by Edward B. Garside with intro. and notes by J. Adhemar and Theodore Reff. 1 volume. Hardcover.