Goodwin Ernest (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin: Boston 1918

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.49

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, 357 pages + illustrations, illustrated beige green cloth. A good +, clean, neat hard cover edition overall with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners, a slight cant to the spine, cloth just slightly soiled; hinges and binding solid, p

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston & New York 1918

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorated Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Tan cloth binding with green print on front cover and spine. Cover oicture is man and woman talking in front of a caravan. Spine is sunned and print is faded. Rub wear at tips and spine ends. Cover is lightly soiled. Previous owner's name written on inside fron

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2018

    0461998238 / 9780461998238

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461103877 / 9780461103878

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2018

    0461998238 / 9780461998238

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.23

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461103877 / 9780461103878

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.23

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 68 pages. Illustrated. Sadler's Wells and the Carl Rosa / Robin Hull "Subsidized Music- 2 The British Council" / Ernest Bradbury "Pen Portrait: Herbert Howells" / Adrian Cruft "The Royal Society of Musicians: Our Oldest Musical Charity" / Noel Goodwin "Notes and Comments" / Hugh Ottaway "Broadca

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Co, NEW York 1919

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book is in nearly fine shape with owner's ex-libris label inside front board. the brown boards with gold lettering and blue decoration show nearly no wear. W.T. Bendq (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331168074 / 9781331168072

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331168074 / 9781331168072

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.66

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428885497 / 9780428885496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428885497 / 9780428885496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.29

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin.Riverside Press, Cambridge 1918

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Ed., Sept. 357pp. Biege cloth binding stamped in green. 4 illustrations. Slight wear, owner's signature on endpaper. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Ltd 2021

    0461998238 / 9780461998238

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.67

    US$ 21.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Published by Dodd Mead & company 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Used, good. Very Good book in Acceptable/Fair dust jacket. Bound in orange cloth, Dodd Mead, 1929, dust jacket not price-clipped. Cover has no wear; lower half has faint dampstain but no other evidence exposure except covers bow out very slightly. Binding tight and square, prior owner's name in neat old scr

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331168074 / 9781331168072

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This enthralling novel explores the enigmatic character of a young artist named Bameld, whose life is consumed by his relentless pursuit of artistic perfection. As he grapples with his inner demons and external obstacles, Bameld's journey mirrors the struggles of countless artists thro

  • Language: English

    Published by FB&C LTD 2018

    0428885497 / 9780428885496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.92

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Caravan ManAh, but I ought to have picked it up. Thanks, of course, but I wish you had noticed that I was trying to keep my toe on it, and getting my glove off.About the PublisherForgotten .

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1357863586 / 9781357863586

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.04

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 99.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Slipcase. 1st Edition. #70 Of 200 Hardbound Copies, A Benefit Production For Pen/ Faulkner Foundation. Gray Cloth. Fine In Fine Slipcase. Color Silkscreen, Tissue-Guarded, Signed By Lou Stovall (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books Dez 2018 2018

    1331168074 / 9781331168072

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.74

    US$ 75.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2016 2016

    1357863586 / 9781357863586

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.93

    US$ 73.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Published by C. Arthur Pearson Ltd

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60124529: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 128 pages. Ouvrage très abîmé. Manques importants sur le dos et les plats. Plats se détachant. Petites galeries de vers en début d'ouvrage, n'altérant pas la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue

  • More images

    Published by Houghton Mifflin 1919

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, U.S.A.Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 114.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Brown cover with silhouette illustration has a faint damp stain to bottom back corner otherwise clean, bright, and in very good condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages have a barely visible line of damp stain in

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 338. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 378. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 380. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 398. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 200.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with slipcase. Limited Edition. 8vo. Unpaginated. A frontispiece, of sorts, which is a limited print by Lou Stovall, signed and numbered in pencil, is bound by elastic to the inside of the front board, under a tissue guard. Bound in gray cloth with black lettering stamped on front board along with the blindstamp of the

  • More images

    Published by London: George Newnes, Ltd., June and July 1919 1919

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 172.03

    US$ 40.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [Literary Magazine] FIRST APPEARANCE. Two octavo magazines (27 x 19cm), pp.[50] 457-546 [51-66]; pp.[48] 100 [49-64]. With frequent in-text illustrations. Publisher's red and blue paper covers, stapled twice, and a special summer number with colour-illustrated covers. Presented in a black fleece-lined clamshell box with gilt tit

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1357863586 / 9781357863586

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.53

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 386.