Goot (173 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light soiling. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book page edges. Previous owners name on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next…business day. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.65
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Cover wear and small amount of residue from a removed label, text block clear and binding good. Hans Boersma inscribed in pencil inside cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear with tan on spine. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG 109 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.23
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Published by Stichting It Fryske Boek 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. (Paperback. Siden binne skjin en net markearre. Covers litte lytse planken wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, United KingdomMilitary History Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.83
US$ 11.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Subject: Post World War II - General) How and why Australia became involved in the first Gulf War following Iraq's invasion of Kuwait. An analysis of the process which led to Australia joining the Allied Coalition and its effect on the nation's prospects for future world relations (Published: 1992) (Publisher: Melbourne Univers…ity Pres) (ISBN: 0522844634) (Pagination: viii + 304pp, tables) (Condition: G in card cover) UL-XXXXXX.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by S. N 1994
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 5.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Smaller booklet, 5 1/4 by 8 1/4 with 30 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author to a friend after the title page. Short stories, autobiography by Beverly Groot. Like new but for previous owner name label and date inside front cover. ; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paideia Press 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dust jacket. Wear on all edges of text. Browning of ffep. Dust jacket slightly worn on facing corners and ends of spine. Else good 272 pp.
Published by Arco Publishing, Arco Publishing 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. B021416; 101 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A465.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. ix, 109 pp.
Published by Wipf and Stock 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.77
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Mild spotting to top edge; owner's name to endpaper. Edge wear and sunning at spine of dust jacket. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Life is Religion: Essays in Honor of H. Evan Runner. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.99
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. 272 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: Dutch
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0817625070. Unread hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 448 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Text in English. Book.
Language: Dutch
Published by Superwings Publ. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover on glossy paper in unclipped jacket. Light musty smell. Dutch language.